
About Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the waste management and recycling solutions segment of the environmental services sector. It was incorporated on 27 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC318798. Its GSTIN is 27AARCA7257R1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sandeep Kumar Tiwari and Rajdhar Amar Nath Tiwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Bdg 9 Wing B Floor 1 Flat 13 Gavde Nagar Sn Dube Rd Dahisar E Opp Hanuman Mandir, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.56 Cr, a growth of 124% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.25 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹24.77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 64% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ancus India.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website ancusindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressBdg 9 Wing B Floor 1 Flat 13 Gavde Nagar Sn Dube Rd Dahisar E Opp Hanuman Mandir, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400068
- IndustryEnvironment, Waste Management & Recycling Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
The main business activity of Ancus India Reprocessing is water supply, sewerage and waste management. In detail, this covers waste collection, treatment and disposal activities, materials recovery and other waste management services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E | Water supply, sewerage and waste management | E3 | Waste collection, treatment and disposal activities, materials recovery and Other waste management services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.56 Cr (up 124% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 64% over three years, including 124% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 431% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.77 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ancus India Reprocessing are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Recycling and Waste Treatment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panch Enviro (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 585.0% | •••• | Barola, Gujarat, India |
| Global Solution & Compliance Private Limited | ₹3.63 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 127.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Kohinoor Green Private Limited | ₹3.62 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Raigad, Maharashtra, India |
| Plastic Fischer India Private Limited | ₹3.59 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Awm Consulting Limited | ₹3.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited this company | ₹3.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 124.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| E.B.Enviro Biotech Private Limited | ₹3.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Regain Energies Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Trashin Recycling Private Limited | ₹3.49 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Visharam Tanners Enviro Control Systems Private Limited | ₹3.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Walajapet, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Retap Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.49 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11224083.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ancus India Reprocessing by revenue in the Cleantech industry (Recycling and Waste Treatment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited is audited by SATYAPRAKASH NATANI & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SATYAPRAKASH NATANI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Kumar Tiwari Also directs: Vestadeal Retail Private Limited | Director | 27 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajdhar Amar Nath Tiwari | Director | 27 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing operates one associated brand: Ancus India. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides IT asset management, e-waste recycling, rentals, and buyback for businesses. | ancusindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ancus India Reprocessing.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Rajdhar Amar Nath Tiwari was appointed as Director on 27 Dec 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AARCA7257R1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 22 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ancus India Reprocessing Private Limited
Ancus India Reprocessing is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in waste management and recycling solutions, within the environment industry. It was incorporated on 27 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC318798.
Ancus India Reprocessing reported revenue of ₹3.56 Cr for FY 2025 (up 124% YoY).
Ancus India Reprocessing has 2 current directors:
- Sandeep Kumar Tiwari - Director
- Rajdhar Amar Nath Tiwari - Director
Ancus India Reprocessing reported a net profit of ₹5.25 Lakh (net margin 1.5%) and EBITDA of ₹24.77 Lakh (EBITDA margin 7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ancus India Reprocessing is 64% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 124%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ancus India Reprocessing is 27AARCA7257R1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ancus India Reprocessing is U74999MH2018PTC318798. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ancus India Reprocessing was incorporated on 27 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Ancus India Reprocessing by revenue are Panch Enviro (OPC) Private Limited, Global Solution & Compliance Private Limited, Kohinoor Green Private Limited, Plastic Fischer India Private Limited, Awm Consulting Limited and 5 more, all in the Cleantech industry (Recycling and Waste Treatment).
Rajdhar Amar Nath Tiwari was appointed as Director on 27 Dec 2018. Sandeep Kumar Tiwari was appointed as Director on 27 Dec 2018.
Ancus India Reprocessing can be reached through the website ancusindia.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.