
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
About Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45309TN2017PTC118518. Its GSTIN is 33AAQCA0114L1ZV (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Devate Anil (Managing Director) and Devate Anil Latha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No – 2/1 New No – 04 Ramakrishnapuram Villivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600049.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹21.73 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29,077 (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹39,675 (EBITDA margin 1.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 13% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo – 2/1 New No – 04 Ramakrishnapuram Villivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600049
- IndustryConstruction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Aneela Engineering Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21.73 Lakh (up 1252% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over five years. EBITDA rose 273% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹39,675 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29,077 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aneela Engineering Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DM Telecom Private Limited | ₹22.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| E-Matrix Consulting Engineers Private Limited | ₹21.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Opulent Projects United (Opu) Limited | ₹21.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Shilpkar India Designers & Contractors Private Limited | ₹21.79 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 35.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| SSM Fabs and Industries Private Limited | ₹21.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹21.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1252.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| 2E Global Engineering Private Limited | ₹21.69 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Intellibuzz Private Limited | ₹21.61 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Ampel Systems Private Limited | ₹21.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Pala, Kerala, India |
| Kafer Engineering Pvt Ltd | ₹21.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1353.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gravity Engineering Systems Private Limited | ₹21.38 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aneela Engineering Solutions by revenue in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devate Anil | Managing Director | 08 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Devate Anil Latha | Director | 08 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Ms Construction Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aneela Engineering Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Devate Anil was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAQCA0114L1ZV | Tamil Nadu | Active | 28 Feb 2018 |
| 29AAQCA0114L1ZK | Karnataka | Active | 11 Jan 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aneela Engineering Solutions Private Limited
Aneela Engineering Solutions is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309TN2017PTC118518.
Aneela Engineering Solutions reported revenue of ₹21.73 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 1252% YoY).
Aneela Engineering Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Devate Anil - Managing Director
- Devate Anil Latha - Director
Aneela Engineering Solutions reported a net profit of ₹29,077 (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹39,675 (EBITDA margin 1.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aneela Engineering Solutions is -19% over three years and -13% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Aneela Engineering Solutions is 33AAQCA0114L1ZV, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAQCA0114L1ZK (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aneela Engineering Solutions is U45309TN2017PTC118518. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aneela Engineering Solutions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Aneela Engineering Solutions was incorporated on 08 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Aneela Engineering Solutions by revenue are DM Telecom Private Limited, E-Matrix Consulting Engineers Private Limited, Opulent Projects United (Opu) Limited, Shilpkar India Designers & Contractors Private Limited, SSM Fabs and Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Engineering Procurement and Construction).
Devate Anil was appointed as Managing Director on 08 Sep 2017. Devate Anil Latha was appointed as Director on 08 Sep 2017.