
Aneka Mawar Private Limited
About Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aneka Mawar Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 29 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U51220KA2019PTC129130. Its GSTIN is 29AASCA8736E1Z5 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Harisha Ramappa and Palaniappan Sellahdoray.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 32 Devasthanada Hosahalli Gundalagurki Post Chickballapur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562101.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.81 Cr, a decline of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.31 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹10.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address32 Devasthanada Hosahalli Gundalagurki Post Chickballapur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562101
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
The main business activity of Aneka Mawar is agriculture, forestry and fishing. In detail, this covers crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry and fishing | 01 | Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aneka Mawar Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Aneka Mawar Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.81 Cr (down 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years, including a 16% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.31 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aneka Mawar are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synergy Cropscience Private Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Rohilagad Agro Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 235.0% | •••• | Ambad, Maharashtra, India |
| Omnivore Foods Private Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Idir Tradex Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kesaria Tea Co Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Aneka Mawar Private Limited this company | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Nagarjuna Seeds & Agro Chemicals Private Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 619.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Hexagon Bio Organics Private Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Agrisan Chemicals Private Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Kupwad, Maharashtra, India |
| Vrashti Crop Chemicals Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 171.0% | •••• | Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Maa Durga Rice Products Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Cuttack, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aneka Mawar by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar Private Limited is audited by Ashish Koppa for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashish Koppa | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harisha Ramappa | Director | 29 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Palaniappan Sellahdoray | Director | 29 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aneka Mawar.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Harisha Ramappa was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aneka Mawar Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AASCA8736E1Z5 | Karnataka | Active | 21 Jan 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aneka Mawar Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aneka Mawar Private Limited
Aneka Mawar is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 29 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51220KA2019PTC129130.
Aneka Mawar reported revenue of ₹3.81 Cr for FY 2025 (down 16% YoY).
Aneka Mawar has 2 current directors:
- Harisha Ramappa - Director
- Palaniappan Sellahdoray - Director
Aneka Mawar reported a net profit of ₹7.31 Lakh (net margin 1.9%) and EBITDA of ₹10.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aneka Mawar is -21% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Aneka Mawar is 29AASCA8736E1Z5, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aneka Mawar is U51220KA2019PTC129130. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Aneka Mawar was incorporated on 29 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Aneka Mawar by revenue are Synergy Cropscience Private Limited, Rohilagad Agro Farmer Producer Company Limited, Omnivore Foods Private Limited, Idir Tradex Limited, Kesaria Tea Co Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Agro Retail and Distribution).
Harisha Ramappa was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2019. Palaniappan Sellahdoray was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2019.
The registered office of Aneka Mawar is at 32 Devasthanada Hosahalli Gundalagurki Post Chickballapur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 562101.