
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
About Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 08 February 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74900MH2010PTC199834. Its GSTIN is 27AAICA2251J1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Parwish Lal Gandhi and Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2/A – 5 Priyadarshani Poonam Nagar Off Mahakali Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.36 Cr, a growth of 43% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.54 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 27% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2/A – 5 Priyadarshani Poonam Nagar Off Mahakali Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093
- IndustryHealthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
The main business activity of Anvis Laboratories is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.36 Cr (up 43% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 27% over five years, including 43% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 73% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.82 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.54 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Anvis Laboratories are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Setgene Lab Private Limited | ₹9.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Konnect Diagnostics (Jagtial) Private Limited | ₹9.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Vista Imaging & Medical Centre Private Limited | ₹9.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Positroscint Private Limited | ₹9.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7501.0% | •••• | Derabassi, Punjab, India |
| P D Gupta Mediscan Centre Private Limited | ₹9.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anvis Laboratories Private Limited this company | ₹9.36 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Van Vita Imaging Systems Private Limited | ₹9.34 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India | |
| Apex Mri Centre Private Limited | ₹9.27 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Khammam, Telangana, India |
| Pulse Hitech Medical Center Private Limited | ₹9.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| NDC Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹9.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Meesha Health-Care & Research Private Limited | ₹9.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Anvis Laboratories by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited is audited by HEMAL RAMESH SHAH for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEMAL RAMESH SHAH | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parwish Lal Gandhi | Director | 08 Feb 2010 | 16 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa Also directs: Abriva Life Science Private Limited | Director | 01 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (TMSUIT) | Filed against the company by Cadila Healthcare Ltd | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Anvis Laboratories.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAICA2251J1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anvis Laboratories Private Limited
Anvis Laboratories is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 08 February 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900MH2010PTC199834.
Anvis Laboratories reported revenue of ₹9.36 Cr for FY 2025 (up 43% YoY).
Anvis Laboratories has 2 current directors:
- Parwish Lal Gandhi - Director
- Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa - Director
Anvis Laboratories reported a net profit of ₹6.54 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.82 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Anvis Laboratories is 14% over three years and 27% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 43%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Anvis Laboratories is 27AAICA2251J1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anvis Laboratories is U74900MH2010PTC199834. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Anvis Laboratories has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Anvis Laboratories was incorporated on 08 February 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Anvis Laboratories by revenue are Setgene Lab Private Limited, Konnect Diagnostics (Jagtial) Private Limited, Vista Imaging & Medical Centre Private Limited, Positroscint Private Limited, P D Gupta Mediscan Centre Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs).
Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2025. Sunil Ramakant Nakhawa ceased to be Director on 29 May 2015. Lalit Harishchandra Shirgudi was appointed as Additional Director on 28 May 2015. Anvis Laboratories has 4 board changes on record in total.