
About Anza Medicode India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Anza Medicode India Private Limited was a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, operated as a subsidiary of Glpbal Med Coding Llc. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the medical transcription segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 28 September 2017.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2017FTC172777. Its GSTIN is 36AAQCA0842B1ZZ (Telangana). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Cr. It was led by directors including Akshat Babbar and Milind Godbole Raman.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 October 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at Fl No.37 Bld B S. No. 82/2 Sawant Vihar Katraj, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411046.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.75 Cr, a decline of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.03 Cr (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹2.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 104% over three years.
The company had about 355 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records before it was dissolved.
The last known website on record is gebbs.com.
Company details
Contact details
Anza Medicode India Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Social Media
- Registered AddressFl No.37 Bld B S. No. 82/2 Sawant Vihar Katraj, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411046
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, Medical Transcription
To see the full contact details of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Anza Medicode India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Anza Medicode India Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableAnza Medicode India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.75 Cr (down 8% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 8% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 104%. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹13.75 Cr | |||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.36 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.03 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.1% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.5% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Anza Medicode India Private Limited
Anza Medicode India has 3 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshat Babbar Also directs: Gebbs Healthcare Solutions Private Limited | Director | 30 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
| Milind Godbole Raman | Director | 30 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
| Sudip Nandy Also directs: Redington Limited, Artison Agrotech Private Limited, SPR Emf Innovations Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 30 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | As last reported |
Peer comparison
Anza Medicode India Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imperium Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹14.66 Cr (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Oris Technologies India Private Limited | ₹13.93 Cr (FY 2024) | 23.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Anza Medicode India Private Limitedthis company | ₹13.75 Cr (FY 2021) | ₹1.03 Cr | 7.5% | -8.0% | 355 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| WFM Technologies Private Limited | ₹12.7 Cr (FY 2024) | 18.0% | Secunderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Tekessence Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹12.38 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Anza Medicode India Private Limited is audited by THORAT OSTWAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2020.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| THORAT OSTWAL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2020 | 132535W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Anza Medicode India Private Limited is on record for FY 2020, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2020 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Anza Medicode India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Anza Medicode India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Anza Medicode India Private Limited has a workforce of 355 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Anza Medicode India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAQCA0842B1ZZ | Telangana | Active | 17 Nov 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Anza Medicode India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Anza Medicode India Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Akshat Babbar was appointed as Director on 30 Jul 2021.
2 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Anza Medicode India has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Anza Medicode India was a foreign private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in medical transcription, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 28 September 2017 and is registered under CIN U74999PN2017FTC172777. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Anza Medicode India was incorporated on 28 September 2017. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Anza Medicode India had 3 directors:
- Akshat Babbar - Director
- Milind Godbole Raman - Director
- Sudip Nandy - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Anza Medicode India is U74999PN2017FTC172777. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Anza Medicode India is at Fl No.37 Bld B S. No. 822 Sawant Vihar Katraj, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411046.
Anza Medicode India can be reached through the website gebbs.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The latest financial statements of Anza Medicode India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 21 October 2021. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Anza Medicode India is 36AAQCA0842B1ZZ, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
Anza Medicode India operated in the business outsourcing industry, in the medical transcription segment.
The peers of Anza Medicode India by revenue are Imperium Software Technologies Private Limited, Oris Technologies India Private Limited, WFM Technologies Private Limited, Tekessence Software Solutions Private Limited, all in the Outsourcing industry (Medical Transcription), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).

