
Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited
About Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited
Data last updated:
Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited is a private limited company based in Anekal, Karnataka, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the fabrication and metalwork sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U28999KA2018PTC119215. Its GSTIN is 29AARCA6495P1ZF (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Palayapalayam Subramanian Sujitha (Managing Director) and Sakleshpur Anthappa Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Anekal, Karnataka.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.79 Lakh, a decline of 66% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.2 Lakh (net margin -24%) and EBITDA of -₹4,775 (EBITDA margin -0.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited's registered office is in Anekal, Karnataka. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo.106 2/4 No.4 Padmavathi Layout, Bandapura Road Balagaranhalli Attibelle Post, Anekal, Karnataka, India – 562107
- IndustryFabrication, Manufacturing, Metal Fabricated Products
To see the full contact details of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Apter Technology Industrial is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableApter Technology Industrial Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.79 Lakh (down 66% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years, including a 66% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 100% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹4,775 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹6.2 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -0.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -24% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited
Apter Technology Industrial has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Palayapalayam Subramanian Sujitha | Managing Director | 11 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sakleshpur Anthappa Kumar | Director | 06 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kumanan Vennila | Director | 23 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Ascend Private Limited | ₹25.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | Kanayannur, Kerala, India | ||||
| Parag Sales (India) Private Limited | ₹25.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | -97.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Harsidhi Suite and Inn Private Limited | ₹25.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | 866.0% | Pali, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Zehran Healthcare Private Limited | ₹25.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | -20.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Zivatronix Healthcare Private Limited | ₹25.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | -72.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Apter Technology Industrial Private Limitedthis company | ₹25.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | -₹6.2 Lakh | -24% | -66.0% | Anekal, Karnataka, India | |
| Jaytex Dyes and Chemicals Private Limited | ₹25.78 Lakh (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Cando Telecommunication Private Limited | ₹25.78 Lakh (FY 2022) | 6509.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Eurasion Remedies Private Limited | ₹25.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Darbhanga, Bihar, India | |||
| Dev Smart Living Private Limited | ₹25.77 Lakh (FY 2024) | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Indigenous Marketing Private Limited | ₹25.77 Lakh (FY 2023) | -42.0% | Patna, Bihar, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Apter Technology Industrial has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AARCA6495P1ZF | Karnataka | Active | 08 Feb 2019 |
| 33AARCA6495P1ZQ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 22 Oct 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Apter Technology Industrial Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kumanan Vennila was appointed as Director on 23 Aug 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Apter Technology Industrial is an active private limited company based in Anekal, Karnataka, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the fabrication industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28999KA2018PTC119215.
Apter Technology Industrial has 3 current directors:
- Palayapalayam Subramanian Sujitha - Managing Director
- Sakleshpur Anthappa Kumar - Director
- Kumanan Vennila - Director
The latest financial statements of Apter Technology Industrial on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Apter Technology Industrial is 29AARCA6495P1ZF, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AARCA6495P1ZQ (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Apter Technology Industrial is U28999KA2018PTC119215. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Apter Technology Industrial was incorporated on 06 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Apter Technology Industrial by revenue are Real Ascend Private Limited, Parag Sales (India) Private Limited, Harsidhi Suite and Inn Private Limited, Zehran Healthcare Private Limited, Zivatronix Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Kumanan Vennila was appointed as Director on 23 Aug 2024. Lata Kumar ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2022. Palayapalayam Subramanian Sujitha was appointed as Managing Director on 11 Feb 2022. Apter Technology Industrial has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Apter Technology Industrial is at No.106 24 No.4 Padmavathi Layout, Bandapura Road Balagaranhalli Attibelle Post, Anekal, Karnataka, India – 562107.
Apter Technology Industrial operates in the fabrication industry, in the manufacturing segment.
Apter Technology Industrial can be reached at its registered office: No.106 24 No.4 Padmavathi Layout, Bandapura Road Balagaranhalli Attibelle Post, Anekal, Karnataka, India – 562107.

