
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
About Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the beauty salons and wellness spas segment of the health and wellness sector. It was incorporated on 06 October 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U19090DL2004PTC129691. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹16 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Raaja Kanwar and Kamayani Singh Kanwar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 December 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Office No. 303 Third Floor DLF Courtyard Saket, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.72 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.25 Cr (net margin 82.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 99.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years and 132% over five years.
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in April 2011. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Services industry (Beauty Salons and Spas, Multi Specialty Hospitals) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Mysuru Speciality Hospitals Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.73 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOffice No. 303 Third Floor DLF Courtyard Saket, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017
- IndustryHealth and Wellness Services, Beauty Salons & Wellness Spas
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.72 Cr (up 24560% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 132% over five years. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.71 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.25 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 99.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 82.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ar Spa Enterprises are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Beauty Salons and Spas, Multi Specialty Hospitals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mysuru Speciality Hospitals Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Parabram Health Services Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -81.0% | •••• | Thrissur, Kerala, India |
| Fort Hospital Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Palakkad, Kerala, India |
| Shrey Multi Facilities Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shambhu Kumar Shashi Hospital Private Limited | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited this company | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24560.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Fortis Malar Hospitals Limited Listed | ₹2.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Polydoc Hospital Private Limited | ₹2.71 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tathaapi Spa & Wellness Private Limited | ₹2.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Mkse Realventures Private Limited | ₹2.71 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mukta Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ar Spa Enterprises by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Beauty Salons and Spas, Multi Specialty Hospitals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited is audited by VGHSR & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VGHSR & ASSOCIATES LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raaja Kanwar Also directs: Apollo Fashion International Limited, Xtcy World Private Limited, Apollo Logisolutions Limited and 1 more | Director | 06 Oct 2004 | 22 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Kamayani Singh Kanwar Also directs: Agel Infinityx LLP, Kamea Projects Private Limited, Clean Shop E-Commerce Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 06 Oct 2004 | 22 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in April 2011.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2011 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Ar Spa Enterprises.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Silvermaple Healthcare Services Private Limited | U85100DL2010PTC200694 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
Recent Activity on Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments. The latest: Kamayani Singh Kanwar was appointed as Director on 06 Oct 2004.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ar Spa Enterprises Private Limited
Ar Spa Enterprises is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in beauty salons and wellness spas, within the health and wellness services industry. It was incorporated on 06 October 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U19090DL2004PTC129691.
Ar Spa Enterprises reported revenue of ₹2.72 Cr for FY 2024 (up 24560% YoY).
Ar Spa Enterprises has 2 current directors:
- Raaja Kanwar - Director
- Kamayani Singh Kanwar - Director
Ar Spa Enterprises reported a net profit of ₹2.25 Cr (net margin 82.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 99.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ar Spa Enterprises is -51% over three years and 132% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Ar Spa Enterprises has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ar Spa Enterprises is U19090DL2004PTC129691. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ar Spa Enterprises was incorporated on 06 October 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Ar Spa Enterprises has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in April 2011.
The peers of Ar Spa Enterprises by revenue are Mysuru Speciality Hospitals Private Limited, Parabram Health Services Private Limited, Fort Hospital Private Limited, Shrey Multi Facilities Private Limited, Shambhu Kumar Shashi Hospital Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Beauty Salons and Spas, Multi Specialty Hospitals).
Kamayani Singh Kanwar was appointed as Director on 06 Oct 2004. Raaja Kanwar was appointed as Director on 06 Oct 2004.