
Aravali Conclave Private Limited
About Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
Aravali Conclave Private Limited was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the retail trading segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 26 December 2011.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70100WB2011PTC171241.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹7.97 Lakh. It was led by directors Uttam Baddi and Chanchal Bhattacharya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at 16 Strand Road Fairley Palace .B.B.D. Bagh 6th Floor Suit No. – 613/4, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹95,700, a decline of 98% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,420 (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹4,622 (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 22% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address16 Strand Road Fairley Palace .B.B.D. Bagh 6th Floor Suit No. – 613/4, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001
- IndustryTrading, Retail Trading, Retailers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
The main business activity of Aravali Conclave is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Aravali Conclave Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Aravali Conclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹95,700 (down 98% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Revenue fell 98% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA fell 91% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4,622 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,420 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Aravali Conclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstar Infracon Private Limited | ₹95,823 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Harbinger Infratech Private Limited | ₹95,800 (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Innovative Infraventures Private Limited | ₹95,800 (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Satyarah Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹95,749 (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Aravali Conclave Private Limited this company | ₹95,700 (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -98.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Bharghavi Buildcon Private Limited | ₹95,700 (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| KBS Realtors Private Limited | ₹95,640 (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -100.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Dhanterash Tradelink Private Limited | ₹95,620 (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Anavasu Petroservices Pvt Ltd | ₹95,575 (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
| Khaprail Realtors Private Limited | ₹95,550 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Siliguri, West Bengal, India |
| Shriadi Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹95,320 (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Aravali Conclave by revenue in the same principal business activity (Real estate activities with own or leased property), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave Private Limited is audited by PRASANTAKUMARROYBARMAN for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRASANTAKUMARROYBARMAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave has 2 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttam Baddi | Director | 17 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | As last reported |
| Chanchal Bhattacharya Also directs: Vivrita Exim Private Limited, Silvrstar Business Private Limited, Starrose Sales Private Limited and 1 more | Additional Director | 29 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 9 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Aravali Conclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave Private Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Naval Tara Mishra ceased to be Director on 15 Jun 2024.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Aravali Conclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Aravali Conclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Aravali Conclave Private Limited
Aravali Conclave has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Aravali Conclave was a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company worked in retail trading, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 26 December 2011 and is registered under CIN U70100WB2011PTC171241. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Aravali Conclave was incorporated on 26 December 2011. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Aravali Conclave had 2 directors:
- Uttam Baddi - Director
- Chanchal Bhattacharya - Additional Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Aravali Conclave is U70100WB2011PTC171241. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Aravali Conclave is at 16 Strand Road Fairley Palace .B.B.D. Bagh 6th Floor Suit No. – 6134, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700001.
Aravali Conclave reported revenue of ₹95,700 for FY 2023 (down 98% YoY).
Aravali Conclave has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹7.97 Lakh.
Aravali Conclave reported a net profit of ₹3,420 (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹4,622 (EBITDA margin 4.8%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
Aravali Conclave operated in the trading industry, in the retail trading segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Aravali Conclave is 23% over three years and 22% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2023) revenue fell 98%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.