
About Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Arthacera Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 31 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U26959PN2019PTC187547.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.13 Lakh. It is led by directors Vikram Sunder Shetty and Hemalatha Sundar Shetty.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at S No 557/A/1 Pl 26/B Fp 473 Fl No 7 Ganesh Palace Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.65 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹13.18 Lakh (net margin -5%) and EBITDA of -₹2.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin -0.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 235% over three years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website arthacera.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS No 557/A/1 Pl 26/B Fp 473 Fl No 7 Ganesh Palace Gultekadi, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411037
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Arthacera Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Arthacera Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.65 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 235% over three years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 106% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹2.21 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹13.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Arthacera Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Arthacera Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles, Industrial Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hopewell Ceramics Private Limited | ₹2.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Siddhi Vinayak Prime Chemicals and Fertilizers Private Limited | ₹2.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India |
| C.B. Marbles Private Limited | ₹2.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Madanganj Kishangarh, Rajasthan, India |
| Arnold Exim Private Limited | ₹2.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Crust Minechem Private Limited | ₹2.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Bhuj, Gujarat, India |
| Arthacera Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹2.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kovilpatti Match Consortium Private Limited | ₹2.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Kovilpatti, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kothari Granites Private Limited | ₹2.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Ajmer, Rajasthan, India |
| Crystal Colourchem Private Limited | ₹2.64 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 205.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Jakshneel Impex Private Limited | ₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Nauge Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd | ₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Arthacera Technologies by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles, Industrial Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Arthacera Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Sunder Shetty | Director | 31 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Hemalatha Sundar Shetty | Director | 31 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Arthacera Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Arthacera Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Arthacera Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Hemalatha Sundar Shetty was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arthacera Technologies Private Limited
Arthacera Technologies is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 31 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26959PN2019PTC187547.
Arthacera Technologies reported revenue of ₹2.65 Cr for FY 2024 (up 15% YoY).
Arthacera Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Vikram Sunder Shetty - Director
- Hemalatha Sundar Shetty - Director
Arthacera Technologies reported a net loss of ₹13.18 Lakh (net margin -5%) and EBITDA of -₹2.21 Lakh (EBITDA margin -0.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Arthacera Technologies is 235% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Arthacera Technologies is U26959PN2019PTC187547. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Arthacera Technologies was incorporated on 31 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Arthacera Technologies by revenue are Hopewell Ceramics Private Limited, Siddhi Vinayak Prime Chemicals and Fertilizers Private Limited, C.B. Marbles Private Limited, Arnold Exim Private Limited, Crust Minechem Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles, Industrial Chemicals).
Hemalatha Sundar Shetty was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2019. Vikram Sunder Shetty was appointed as Director on 31 Oct 2019.
Yes, Arthacera Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Arthacera Technologies can be reached through the website arthacera.com. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.