- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-01-0001107

Avanti Builders Private Limited
About Avanti Builders Private Limited
Data last updated:
Avanti Builders Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 04 March 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1983PTC015318.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.26 Lakh. It is led by directors Abhishek Gupta and Sudhish Kumar Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 1 3rd Floor Mmtc Local Shopping Centre Geetanjali Enclave Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹95.64 Lakh, a growth of 106% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.53 Lakh (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over three years and 112% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Avanti Builders Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0001107). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Avanti Builders
Contact details
Avanti Builders Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressB – 1 3rd Floor Mmtc Local Shopping Centre Geetanjali Enclave Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017
To see the full contact details of Avanti Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Avanti Builders is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Avanti Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Avanti Builders Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableAvanti Builders Private Limited reported revenue of ₹95.64 Lakh (up 106% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 112% over five years, including 106% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 192% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.98 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.53 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Avanti Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Avanti Builders Private Limited
Avanti Builders has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhishek Gupta Also directs: V T Scientific Instruments LLP, Avanti Media Limited, Inbox Export Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 27 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sudhish Kumar Gupta Also directs: V T Scientific Instruments LLP, Avanti Media Limited, Avanti Hardware Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 01 May 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Avanti Builders Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srujann Fenco Food Engineering Private Limited | ₹96.15 Lakh (FY 2015) | -68.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Deenanath Polyamide Private Limited | ₹96.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bhawani Chemtech Private Limited | ₹95.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | 37.0% | Dahod, Gujarat, India | |||
| Magna Engineering Industries Private Limited | ₹95.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | 966.0% | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Kaizen Measuring Systems Private Limited | ₹95.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | 50.0% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Avanti Builders Private Limitedthis company | ₹95.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹2.53 Lakh | 2.6% | 106.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Ciis Global Product Private Limited | ₹95.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | 23511.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Brahmand Engineers Private Limited | ₹95.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | 37.0% | Beed, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Arcotech Limited | ₹95.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | 29731.0% | Bawal, Haryana, India | |||
| Neo Hygiene Chemicals Pvt Ltd | ₹95.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | -37.0% | Kamrup, Assam, India | |||
| Pooja Sales Hardware Private Limited | ₹95.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | 864.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Avanti Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Avanti Builders Private Limited is audited by GUPTA ANIL AND CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GUPTA ANIL AND CO. | FY 2017 | 003398N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Avanti Builders Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Avanti Builders Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Avanti Builders Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Avanti Builders Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Avanti Builders Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Avanti Builders Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Abhishek Gupta was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Avanti Builders is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It was incorporated on 04 March 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1983PTC015318.
Avanti Builders has 2 current directors:
- Abhishek Gupta - Director
- Sudhish Kumar Gupta - Director
The latest financial statements of Avanti Builders on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Avanti Builders is U74899DL1983PTC015318. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Avanti Builders was incorporated on 04 March 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Avanti Builders by revenue are Srujann Fenco Food Engineering Private Limited, Deenanath Polyamide Private Limited, Bhawani Chemtech Private Limited, Magna Engineering Industries Private Limited, Kaizen Measuring Systems Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Abhishek Gupta was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2024. Sudhish Kumar Gupta was appointed as Director on 01 May 2023. Surender Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 01 Nov 2021. Avanti Builders has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Avanti Builders is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-01-0001107).
The registered office of Avanti Builders is at B – 1 3rd Floor Mmtc Local Shopping Centre Geetanjali Enclave Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.
The compliance status of Avanti Builders is compliant as of 04 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Avanti Builders can be reached at its registered office: B – 1 3rd Floor Mmtc Local Shopping Centre Geetanjali Enclave Malviya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110017.

