Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited - paper in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U21002MH2023PTC404653 Incorporated 14 June 2023 ROC Mumbai HQ Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company paper
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹2 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2025
Balance sheet date
Last AGM
29 Sep 2025
Annual general meeting
Company status
Active
MCA master data
Registrar
Mumbai
ROC office

About Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Data last updated:

Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the paper and paper products segment of the paper and packaging sector. It was incorporated on 14 June 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U21002MH2023PTC404653.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Saema Iram Sk Naseem Ahmed and Deshmukh Mohsin Ahmed Mateen Ahmed.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Aurangabad, Maharashtra.

Company Details of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited
CIN U21002MH2023PTC404653
Registration Number 404653
Incorporation Date 14 June 2023
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    Plot No – 05 Town Center, Cidco, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431001
  • Industry
    Paper, Paper & Paper Products, Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2024 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Financial Statement Summary of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••
Other Income••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••
EBITDA••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••
Investments••••••••
Inventories••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••
Total Assets••••••••

Financial Ratios of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24
Profitability
EBITDA Margin••••••••
Net Profit Margin••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••
Payable Days••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Az Plus Life Sciences are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2024

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Az Plus Life Sciences has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Saema Iram Sk Naseem AhmedDirector14 Jun 20233 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Deshmukh Mohsin Ahmed Mateen AhmedDirector14 Jun 20233 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Az Plus Life Sciences.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Deshmukh Mohsin Ahmed Mateen Ahmed was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2023.

AGM
Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai Ii.
Appointed
Deshmukh Mohsin Ahmed Mateen Ahmed was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Saema Iram Sk Naseem Ahmed was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
14 Jun 2023
Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited was registered on 14 Jun 2023 with Roc Mumbai Ii & aged 3 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Az Plus Life Sciences Private Limited

Az Plus Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India. The company works in paper and paper products, within the paper industry. It was incorporated on 14 June 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U21002MH2023PTC404653.

Az Plus Life Sciences has 2 current directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Az Plus Life Sciences is U21002MH2023PTC404653. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Az Plus Life Sciences was incorporated on 14 June 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Deshmukh Mohsin Ahmed Mateen Ahmed was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2023. Saema Iram Sk Naseem Ahmed was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2023.

The registered office of Az Plus Life Sciences is at Plot No – 05 Town Center, Cidco, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431001.

Az Plus Life Sciences has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh.

Az Plus Life Sciences operates in the paper industry, in the paper and paper products segment.

No. Az Plus Life Sciences is not listed on any stock exchange. It is an unlisted company.

Az Plus Life Sciences can be reached at its registered office: Plot No – 05 Town Center, Cidco, Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India – 431001.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available