BCK Chit Fund Private Limited

BCK Chit Fund Private Limited - financial services in Naigaon, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U65923MH2011PTC220492 Incorporated 04 August 2011 ROC Mumbai HQ Naigaon, Maharashtra, India
Struck Off Private Limited Company financial services
Data last updated
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
15 yrs
Est. 2011
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings
Company status
Struck Off
MCA master data
Registrar
Mumbai
ROC office
Incorporated
04 Aug 2011
Date of incorporation
Entity type
Private Limited
As registered with MCA

About BCK Chit Fund Private Limited

Data last updated:

BCK Chit Fund Private Limited was a private limited company based in Naigaon, Maharashtra, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the financial intermediation and lending segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 04 August 2011.

The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U65923MH2011PTC220492.

The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors including Shravan Shankarrao Bhilwande and Ramesh Bapurao Kadam.

The registered office was at H No 1513/1 Nr Balaji Temple Narsi Tq. Naigaon (Khairgaon), Maharashtra, India – 431709.

Company details

CIN U65923MH2011PTC220492
Registration Number 220492
Incorporation Date 04 August 2011
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off

Contact details

BCK Chit Fund Private Limited's registered office is in Naigaon, Maharashtra.

  • Registered Address
    H No 1513/1 Nr Balaji Temple Narsi Tq. Naigaon (Khairgaon), Maharashtra, India – 431709
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Other Financial Intermediation, Credit Allocation Agencies, Bfsi, Commercial Loan Services
Comprehensive company report
BCK Chit Fund Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Financials of BCK Chit Fund Private Limited

Year-wise financial statements and ratios of BCK Chit Fund Private Limited are in the company report Buy the company report.

Board of directors of BCK Chit Fund Private Limited

BCK Chit Fund has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Directors (as last reported)
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Shravan Shankarrao BhilwandeDirector04 Aug 201115 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported
Ramesh Bapurao KadamDirector04 Aug 201115 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported
Prashant Balajirao ChintawarDirector04 Aug 201115 Years 2 MonthsAs last reported

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for BCK Chit Fund Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

No GST registration is on our record for BCK Chit Fund Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Recent activity

BCK Chit Fund Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments. The latest: Prashant Balajirao Chintawar was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2011.

Appointed
Prashant Balajirao Chintawar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ramesh Bapurao Kadam was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Shravan Shankarrao Bhilwande was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
04 Aug 2011
Bck Chit Fund Private Limited was registered on 04 Aug 2011 with Roc Mumbai & aged 15 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

BCK Chit Fund has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

BCK Chit Fund was a private limited company based in Naigaon, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in other financial intermediation, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 04 August 2011 and is registered under CIN U65923MH2011PTC220492. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

BCK Chit Fund had 3 directors:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of BCK Chit Fund is U65923MH2011PTC220492. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The registered office of BCK Chit Fund is at H No 15131 Nr Balaji Temple Narsi Tq. Naigaon Khairgaon, Maharashtra, India – 431709.

BCK Chit Fund was incorporated on 04 August 2011. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

BCK Chit Fund operated in the financial services industry, in the other financial intermediation segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.

Prashant Balajirao Chintawar was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2011. Ramesh Bapurao Kadam was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2011. Shravan Shankarrao Bhilwande was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2011.

BCK Chit Fund can be reached at its registered office: H No 15131 Nr Balaji Temple Narsi Tq. Naigaon Khairgaon, Maharashtra, India – 431709.

BCK Chit Fund is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai.