
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
About Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2017PTC113841. Its GSTIN is 36AAHCB0149H1ZV (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sriram Dittakavi (Whole-Time Director) and Rajan Lakshmi Dittakavi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.48 &49 Sy No.669 &670 Shanti Vihar Colony Green Park Enclave Kapra Village Kapra, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.39 Cr, a growth of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹25.49 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹38.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 94% over three years and 45% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.48 &49 Sy No.669 &670 Shanti Vihar Colony Green Park Enclave Kapra Village Kapra, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500062
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
The main business activity of Beamx Techlabs is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.39 Cr (up 33% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over five years, including 33% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 308% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹38.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹25.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Beamx Techlabs are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metacomp Technologies Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Yuvitech Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Suvit Fintech Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 168.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Testcore IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Rising Northstar Technologies and Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Beamx Techlabs Private Limited this company | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Quest Reliability Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Madurawada, Ayyappa Nagar, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| JNS Systech Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Trapsoft Solutions India Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Diyos Infotech Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Stephen Consulting and Ventures Private Limited | ₹3.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Beamx Techlabs by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited is audited by SATHEESH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SATHEESH & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sriram Dittakavi | Whole-Time Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rajan Lakshmi Dittakavi | Director | 28 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Beamx Techlabs.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Suprit Patra ceased to be Director on 18 Feb 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAHCB0149H1ZV | Telangana | Active | 03 Apr 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Beamx Techlabs Private Limited
Beamx Techlabs is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2017PTC113841.
Beamx Techlabs reported revenue of ₹3.39 Cr for FY 2025 (up 33% YoY).
Beamx Techlabs has 2 current directors:
- Sriram Dittakavi - Whole-Time Director
- Rajan Lakshmi Dittakavi - Director
Beamx Techlabs reported a net profit of ₹25.49 Lakh (net margin 7.5%) and EBITDA of ₹38.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 11.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Beamx Techlabs is 94% over three years and 45% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 33%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Beamx Techlabs is 36AAHCB0149H1ZV, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Beamx Techlabs is U72900TG2017PTC113841. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Beamx Techlabs was incorporated on 02 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Beamx Techlabs by revenue are Metacomp Technologies Private Limited, Yuvitech Solutions Private Limited, Suvit Fintech Private Limited, Testcore IT Solutions Private Limited, Rising Northstar Technologies and Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Suprit Patra ceased to be Director on 18 Feb 2019. Rajan Lakshmi Dittakavi was appointed as Director on 28 Jan 2019. Vanshdeep Singh ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 11 Oct 2017. Beamx Techlabs has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Beamx Techlabs is at Plot No.48 &49 Sy No.669 &670 Shanti Vihar Colony Green Park Enclave Kapra Village Kapra, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500062.