
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited
About Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 29 September 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2015PTC100952.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mohammed Faisal Abdulla (Managing Director) and Ifra Siddiqua.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No.16 – 7 – 310 Azampura Chaderghat, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500024.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹36.47 Lakh, a growth of 69% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.08 Lakh (net margin 3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.74 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 11% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressH.No.16 – 7 – 310 Azampura Chaderghat, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500024
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Beneficent Flare Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBeneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹36.47 Lakh (up 69% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 69% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.74 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.08 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited
Beneficent Flare Solutions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ifra Siddiqua | Director | 29 Sep 2015 | 11 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mohammed Faisal Abdulla Also directs: Waafi Constructions LLP | Managing Director | 29 Sep 2015 | 11 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinar Computers Private Limited | ₹36.68 Lakh (FY 2018) | 14.0% | Jammu and Kashmir, India | |||
| Kgraph AI Solutions Private Limited | ₹36.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | 41238.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Krisol Infosoft Private Limited | ₹36.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Yoursuperidea Technologies Private Limited | ₹36.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | -62.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Redallianz Technologies Private Limited | ₹36.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | 33.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹36.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹1.08 Lakh | 3% | 69.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Connectek Consult-It Private Limited | ₹36.47 Lakh (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Qualimatrix Technologies Private Limited | ₹36.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | ||||
| Serge Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹36.45 Lakh (FY 2017) | 66.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Ez Infoways Private Limited | ₹36.45 Lakh (FY 2023) | 8.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Agno Systems Private Limited | ₹36.45 Lakh (FY 2021) | 865.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited is audited by ALKA ZANWAR & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ALKA ZANWAR & CO | FY 2019 | 000501S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Beneficent Flare Solutions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Ifra Siddiqua was appointed as Director on 29 Sep 2015.
Frequently asked questions
Beneficent Flare Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 29 September 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2015PTC100952.
Beneficent Flare Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Mohammed Faisal Abdulla - Managing Director
- Ifra Siddiqua - Director
The latest financial statements of Beneficent Flare Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Beneficent Flare Solutions is U72200TG2015PTC100952. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Beneficent Flare Solutions was incorporated on 29 September 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Beneficent Flare Solutions by revenue are Chinar Computers Private Limited, Kgraph AI Solutions Private Limited, Krisol Infosoft Private Limited, Yoursuperidea Technologies Private Limited, Redallianz Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Ifra Siddiqua was appointed as Director on 29 Sep 2015. Mohammed Faisal Abdulla was appointed as Managing Director on 29 Sep 2015.
The registered office of Beneficent Flare Solutions is at H.No.16 – 7 – 310 Azampura Chaderghat, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500024.
Beneficent Flare Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.
The compliance status of Beneficent Flare Solutions is compliant as of 03 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Beneficent Flare Solutions can be reached at its registered office: H.No.16 – 7 – 310 Azampura Chaderghat, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500024.

