
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
About Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited was a private limited company based in Anand, Gujarat, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the transport equipment segment of the electrical equipment sector. It was incorporated on 01 September 2004.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U29199GJ2004PTC044683. Its GSTIN is 24AACCB7863P1Z5 (Gujarat).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Ritaben Rajeshkumar Shah and Rajeshbhai Devchandbhai Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2018, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2018. The registered office was at 31 Parshwanath Complexborsad, Anand, Gujarat, India – 388540.
As per the financials filed for FY 2018, the company reported a revenue of ₹66.73 Lakh, a growth of 102% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27,405 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹40,498 (EBITDA margin 0.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address31 Parshwanath Complexborsad, Anand, Gujarat, India – 388540
- IndustryElectrical, Transport Equipment, Electrical Equipment, General Purpose and Special Purpose Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
The main business activity of Bhavya Packaging Machineries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited FY 2018 filings available
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹66.73 Lakh (up 102% YoY) for FY 2018.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years, including 102% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹40,498 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹27,405 | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bhavya Packaging Machineries are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solex Auto Private Limited | ₹66.81 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Total Control Systems Private Limited | ₹66.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Karnish Automation Private Limited | ₹66.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Techniport System Private Limited | ₹66.77 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Maharashtra, India | |
| Sadgurupro Solutions Private Limited | ₹66.77 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited this company | ₹66.73 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Anand, Gujarat, India |
| Shri Swastik Mac-Tech (India) Private Limited | ₹66.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sunil Precision India Private Limited | ₹66.69 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Asicon Electro Innovations Private Limited | ₹66.63 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1326.0% | •••• | Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Mecosmic Greens Private Limited | ₹66.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 120.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Suryanirbhar Agritech Private Limited | ₹66.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6532.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bhavya Packaging Machineries by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited is audited by D. G. PATEL & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. G. PATEL & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ritaben Rajeshkumar Shah | Director | 01 Sep 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
| Rajeshbhai Devchandbhai Shah | Director | 04 Mar 2008 | 18 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bhavya Packaging Machineries.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2004: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Bhavika Manish Mistry ceased to be Director on 04 Mar 2008.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCB7863P1Z5 | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bhavya Packaging Machineries Private Limited
Bhavya Packaging Machineries has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries was a private limited company based in Anand, Gujarat, India. The company worked in transport equipment, within the electrical industry. It was incorporated on 01 September 2004 and is registered under CIN U29199GJ2004PTC044683. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries had 2 directors:
- Ritaben Rajeshkumar Shah - Director
- Rajeshbhai Devchandbhai Shah - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhavya Packaging Machineries is U29199GJ2004PTC044683. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Bhavya Packaging Machineries is at 31 Parshwanath Complexborsad, Anand, Gujarat, India – 388540.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries was incorporated on 01 September 2004. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries reported revenue of ₹66.73 Lakh for FY 2018 (up 102% YoY).
Bhavya Packaging Machineries has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries reported a net profit of ₹27,405 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹40,498 (EBITDA margin 0.6%) for FY 2018, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Bhavya Packaging Machineries is 24AACCB7863P1Z5, registered in Gujarat.
Bhavya Packaging Machineries operated in the electrical industry, in the transport equipment segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.