- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0055643

Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited
About Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 27 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2020PTC344730.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sanjit Kumar Paul and Minakshi Pal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 101 Lodha Park Lodha Regency Sandap Domibali, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421203.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹28.98 Lakh, a growth of 150% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.13 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.78 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62% over three years.
Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0055643).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Bhramanvisa (India)
Contact details
Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressD – 101 Lodha Park Lodha Regency Sandap Domibali, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421203
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Bhramanvisa (India) is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers travel agency and tour operators.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N3 | Travel agency and tour operators |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableBhramanvisa (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹28.98 Lakh (up 150% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 62% over three years, including 150% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 142% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.78 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.13 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.2% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited
Bhramanvisa (India) has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjit Kumar Paul | Director | 27 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Minakshi Pal | Director | 27 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (travel agency and tour operators), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kukreja Travels Private Limited | ₹29.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | 80.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Skymantra Air Services Private Limited | ₹29.05 Lakh (FY 2019) | Delhi, India | ||||
| Trip 2 Traveller World Private Limited | ₹29.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | 64.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Joyplus Holidays Private Limited | ₹29.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | 21.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Wax Wing Holidays Private Limited | ₹29.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | -42.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limitedthis company | ₹28.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹1.13 Lakh | 3.9% | 150.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Navras Travels Private Limited | ₹28.96 Lakh (FY 2022) | 80.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Travelmate Tours Private Limited | ₹28.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | 318.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Skyistic Technologies Private Limited | ₹28.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | -31.0% | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Deft Outland Expert Outsourcing Private Limited | ₹28.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | 81.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Travelpod (OPC) Private Limited | ₹28.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | 969.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Bhramanvisa (India) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Minakshi Pal was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Bhramanvisa (India) is an active private limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 27 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2020PTC344730.
Bhramanvisa (India) has 2 current directors:
- Sanjit Kumar Paul - Director
- Minakshi Pal - Director
The latest financial statements of Bhramanvisa (India) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bhramanvisa (India) is U74999MH2020PTC344730. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bhramanvisa (India) was incorporated on 27 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Bhramanvisa (India) by revenue are Kukreja Travels Private Limited, Skymantra Air Services Private Limited, Trip 2 Traveller World Private Limited, Joyplus Holidays Private Limited, Wax Wing Holidays Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (travel agency and tour operators).
Minakshi Pal was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2020. Sanjit Kumar Paul was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2020.
Yes, Bhramanvisa (India) is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-33-0055643).
The registered office of Bhramanvisa (India) is at D – 101 Lodha Park Lodha Regency Sandap Domibali, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421203.
Bhramanvisa (India) operates in the business services industry, in the miscellaneous business activities segment.
Bhramanvisa (India) can be reached at its registered office: D – 101 Lodha Park Lodha Regency Sandap Domibali, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 421203.

