
Bleslabs Private Limited
About Bleslabs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Bleslabs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 18 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72900TN2019PTC132637. Its GSTIN is 33AAICB7531Q1Z9 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Deepa and Rajendran Dinesh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Door No 3/3 3/5 Reddykuppam Road West Saidapet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.12 Cr, a growth of 78% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.93 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 219% over three years and 81% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressDoor No 3/3 3/5 Reddykuppam Road West Saidapet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600015
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Bleslabs Private Limited
The main business activity of Bleslabs is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Bleslabs Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Bleslabs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.12 Cr (up 78% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Bleslabs Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 81% over five years, including 78% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 10% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Bleslabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.95 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.93 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Bleslabs Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Bleslabs are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sark Unitech Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Burail, Chandigarh, India |
| Avh Infotech Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |
| Cloudage Informatica Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Inboon Media Thought Shop Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Squarely Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bleslabs Private Limited this company | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dnasrk Teleinfra Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Hopify Technologies Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Pradiota IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 261.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Connected Digital Systems Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vegatech Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹1.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Bleslabs by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepa | Director | 18 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rajendran Dinesh Kumar | Director | 18 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Bleslabs Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Bleslabs Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Bleslabs.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Deepa was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Bleslabs Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Bleslabs Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Bleslabs Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAICB7531Q1Z9 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 25 Nov 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Bleslabs Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Bleslabs Private Limited
Bleslabs is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 18 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TN2019PTC132637.
Bleslabs reported revenue of ₹1.12 Cr for FY 2025 (up 78% YoY).
Bleslabs has 2 current directors:
- Deepa - Director
- Rajendran Dinesh Kumar - Director
Bleslabs reported a net profit of ₹1.93 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.95 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Bleslabs is 219% over three years and 81% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 78%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Bleslabs is 33AAICB7531Q1Z9, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Bleslabs is U72900TN2019PTC132637. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Bleslabs was incorporated on 18 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Bleslabs by revenue are Sark Unitech Private Limited, Avh Infotech Private Limited, Cloudage Informatica Private Limited, Inboon Media Thought Shop Private Limited, Squarely Technology Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other information & communication service activities).
Deepa was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2019. Rajendran Dinesh Kumar was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2019.
Yes, Bleslabs is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).