
Brisk Infra Private Limited
About Brisk Infra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Brisk Infra Private Limited was a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It operated in the complete construction solutions segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 18 September 2012.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U45200PN2012PTC144790.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Gourmet India Private Limited. It was led by directors Atul Madhukar Raskar and Satish Sokkarav Madchetty.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2013, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2013. The registered office was at 403 Western Court Building D Opp. E – Square Bhamburda Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411016.
Company details
CIN history
Brisk Infra has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U15490PN2012PTC144790. The current CIN is U45200PN2012PTC144790, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U45200PN2012PTC144790 | Current |
| U15490PN2012PTC144790 | Previous |
Contact details
Brisk Infra Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra.
- Registered Address403 Western Court Building D Opp. E – Square Bhamburda Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411016
- IndustryConstruction, Complete Constructions, Civil Engineering
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Brisk Infra Private Limited
FY 2013 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | |
| Other Income | |
| Total Revenue | |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |
| Employee Benefit Expense | |
| Finance Costs | |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |
| Other Expenses | |
| Total Expenses | |
| EBITDA | |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax Expense | |
| Net Profit (PAT) | |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |
| Long-term Borrowings | |
| Short-term Borrowings | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | |
| Net Profit Margin | |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Quick Ratio | |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Payable Days | |
| Inventory Days | |
| Revenue Growth | |
| Net Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Brisk Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Brisk Infra Private Limited
Brisk Infra has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atul Madhukar Raskar Also directs: Denkur IT Services Private Limited | Additional Director | 20 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
| Satish Sokkarav Madchetty Also directs: Nis Integrated Services LLP | Additional Director | 20 Mar 2014 | 12 Years 7 Months | As last reported |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Brisk Infra Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Brisk Infra Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Brisk Infra Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Brisk Infra Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Amit Dhanyakumar Chordia ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2014.
Frequently asked questions
Brisk Infra has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Brisk Infra was a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in complete constructions, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 18 September 2012 and is registered under CIN U45200PN2012PTC144790. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
Brisk Infra had 2 directors:
- Atul Madhukar Raskar - Additional Director
- Satish Sokkarav Madchetty - Additional Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Brisk Infra is U45200PN2012PTC144790. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Brisk Infra is at 403 Western Court Building D Opp. E – Square Bhamburda Shivaji Nagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411016.
Brisk Infra was incorporated on 18 September 2012. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The latest financial statements of Brisk Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2013. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 December 2013. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Brisk Infra operated in the construction industry, in the complete constructions segment. It worked in this industry before it was struck off.
Amit Dhanyakumar Chordia ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2014. Atul Madhukar Raskar was appointed as Additional Director on 20 Mar 2014. Chinmay Satish Kulkarni ceased to be Director on 20 Mar 2014. Brisk Infra has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes. Brisk Infra was formerly known as Gourmet India Private Limited.