- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0010186

Camy Industries Private Limited
About Camy Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
Camy Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the agriculture and horticulture segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 19 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U01100PN2020PTC191390. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Parth Kailas Pingle and Vilas Bhagwat Deokar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.24 Lakh, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,444 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3,444 (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 75% over three years.
Camy Industries Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0010186).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Camy Industries
Contact details
Camy Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressS No. 32/1A/1 Fl No. 301 Tejomay, Pingle House Akhila Kapil Pancard Club Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411045
- IndustryAgriculture, Horticulture, Market Gardening
To see the full contact details of Camy Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Camy Industries is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Camy Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Camy Industries Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCamy Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.24 Lakh (up 5% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 75% over three years, including 5% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹3,444 | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,444 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Camy Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Camy Industries Private Limited
Camy Industries has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parth Kailas Pingle | Director | 19 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vilas Bhagwat Deokar | Director | 19 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Camy Industries Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pettik Services Private Limited | ₹7.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Best Aqua and Agro Farming Private Limited | ₹7.26 Lakh (FY 2023) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Agrovedic Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹7.25 Lakh (FY 2024) | 226.0% | Jhajjar, Haryana, India | |||
| Conservation Solutions India Private Limited | ₹7.25 Lakh (FY 2019) | 26.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Maisonasarai Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹7.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | 41.0% | Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Camy Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹7.24 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹3,444 | 0.5% | 5.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Mussoorie Organics India Private Limited | ₹7.24 Lakh (FY 2020) | -41.0% | Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Etern Biotech Private Limited | ₹7.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | 66.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Kay Bee Veg Private Limited | ₹7.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | -47.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Trinity Agro and Aqua Private Limited | ₹7.22 Lakh (FY 2024) | 961.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Dev Somnath Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹7.22 Lakh (FY 2021) | Dungarpur, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Camy Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Camy Industries Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Camy Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Camy Industries Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.
GST
Camy Industries has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Camy Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Camy Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Kailas Pundlik Pingle ceased to be Director on 23 Jan 2025.
Frequently asked questions
Camy Industries is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in horticulture, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 19 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01100PN2020PTC191390.
Camy Industries has 2 current directors:
- Parth Kailas Pingle - Director
- Vilas Bhagwat Deokar - Director
The latest financial statements of Camy Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
No. Camy Industries has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Camy Industries is U01100PN2020PTC191390. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Camy Industries was incorporated on 19 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Camy Industries by revenue are Pettik Services Private Limited, Best Aqua and Agro Farming Private Limited, Agrovedic Farmer Producer Company Limited, Conservation Solutions India Private Limited, Maisonasarai Farmer Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting).
Kailas Pundlik Pingle ceased to be Director on 23 Jan 2025. Kailas Pundlik Pingle was appointed as Director on 15 May 2021. Parth Kailas Pingle was appointed as Director on 19 Jun 2020. Camy Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Camy Industries is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0010186).
The registered office of Camy Industries is at S No. 321A1 Fl No. 301 Tejomay, Pingle House Akhila Kapil Pancard Club Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411045.
Camy Industries operates in the agriculture industry, in the horticulture segment.

