
About Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Data last updated:
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited is a private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the packaging machinery and equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U25202GJ2009PTC056048. Its GSTIN is 24AADCC6681K1ZF (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rupin Rashmikant Dalal (Managing Director) and Pinky Rupin Dalal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 60 Ram Krishna Industrial Co – Op Society Opp. Adarsh Chemicals Udhna, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394210.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.14 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.87 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹13.61 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 12% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Canny Coverage Packagings Pvt Ltd.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website cannycoveragepackagings.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 60 Ram Krishna Industrial Co – Op Society Opp. Adarsh Chemicals Udhna, Surat, Gujarat, India – 394210
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Packaging Machinery & Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
The main business activity of Canny Coverage Packagings is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.14 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12%. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹10.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13.61 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.87 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Canny Coverage Packagings are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maks Automation Private Limited | ₹11.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Kollam, Kerala, India |
| Nli Packaging Machines Private Limited | ₹11.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Sansa Industries Private Limited | ₹10.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 55.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Millenium Packaging Solutions Limited | ₹10.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Labh Projects Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited this company | ₹10.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| New Imperial Associates Exim Private Limited | ₹10.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Bandma Equipcorp Limited | ₹9.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Jicon Technologies Private Limited | ₹9.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Monarch Appliances Private Limited | ₹9.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Atulya Machines Private Limited | ₹9.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Shapar, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Canny Coverage Packagings by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited is audited by P K Chirania & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| P K Chirania & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinky Rupin Dalal | Whole-Time Director | 04 Feb 2009 | 17 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Rupin Rashmikant Dalal Also directs: Cannymark Private Limited | Managing Director | 04 Feb 2009 | 17 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Akshat Rupinbhai Dalal | Whole-Time Director | 30 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings operates one associated brand: Canny Coverage Packagings Pvt Ltd. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing of packaging machines for food products in India. | cannycoveragepackagings.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Canny Coverage Packagings.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2009: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Akshat Rupinbhai Dalal ceased to be Director on 02 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AADCC6681K1ZF | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Canny Coverage Packagings Private Limited
Canny Coverage Packagings is an active private limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in packaging machinery and equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25202GJ2009PTC056048.
Canny Coverage Packagings reported revenue of ₹10.14 Cr for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
Canny Coverage Packagings has 3 current directors:
- Rupin Rashmikant Dalal - Managing Director
- Pinky Rupin Dalal - Whole-Time Director
- Akshat Rupinbhai Dalal - Whole-Time Director
Canny Coverage Packagings reported a net profit of ₹3.87 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹13.61 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Canny Coverage Packagings is 20% over three years and 12% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Canny Coverage Packagings is 24AADCC6681K1ZF, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Canny Coverage Packagings is U25202GJ2009PTC056048. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Canny Coverage Packagings was incorporated on 04 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Canny Coverage Packagings by revenue are Maks Automation Private Limited, Nli Packaging Machines Private Limited, Sansa Industries Private Limited, Millenium Packaging Solutions Limited, Labh Projects Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Packaging Machines).
Akshat Rupinbhai Dalal ceased to be Director on 02 Mar 2019. Akshat Rupinbhai Dalal was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 30 Mar 2017. Pinky Rupin Dalal ceased to be Director on 05 Jun 2013. Canny Coverage Packagings has 6 board changes on record in total.
Canny Coverage Packagings can be reached through the website cannycoveragepackagings.com. Its registered office is in Surat, Gujarat, India.