
Canyon Properties Private Limited
About Canyon Properties Private Limited
Data last updated:
Canyon Properties Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Smart Asset Services India Private Limited. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 08 August 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U70109KA2019PTC126926. Its GSTIN is 29AAICC3215G1ZT (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vinay and Srinivasan Neeraja.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 8th Floor Delta Block Sigma Tech Park White Field Varthur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560066.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.75 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹84.02 Lakh (net margin -10.8%) and EBITDA of -₹84.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin -10.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 189% over three years and 150% over five years.
Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address8th Floor Delta Block Sigma Tech Park White Field Varthur Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560066
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing, Contractual Work
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Canyon Properties Private Limited
The main business activity of Canyon Properties is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Canyon Properties Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Canyon Properties Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.75 Cr (up 4645% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 150% over five years. EBITDA fell 850% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Canyon Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹84.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹84.02 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Canyon Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -10.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -10.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Canyon Properties are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolling Construction Private Limited | ₹7.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Highrise Infrabiz Private Limited | ₹7.77 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Sreemitra Townships Private Limited | ₹7.76 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Ganpati Constech Private Limited | ₹7.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Supaul, Bihar, India |
| Morias Construction Company Private Limited | ₹7.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Canyon Properties Private Limited this company | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4645.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Gopnath Developers Private Limited | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 376.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Rahul Grih Nirman Pvt Ltd | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 98.0% | •••• | Bhayander, Maharashtra, India |
| L & B Infra Developers Private Limited | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Delhi, India | |
| Mirador Dwellers Private Limited | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Kanti Thermo Equip Private Limited | ₹7.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Canyon Properties by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties Private Limited is audited by NAVIN NAYAK & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAVIN NAYAK & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinay Also directs: Urban Offices India LLP, Stonehill Properties India LLP, Springdew Properties India LLP and 5 more | Director | 22 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Srinivasan Neeraja Also directs: Stonehill Properties India LLP, Springdew Properties India LLP, Pearlriver Properties LLP and 5 more | Director | 22 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties Private Limited has 8 court cases on record: 3 filed against it, 5 where it is another party. 4 cases are pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked on 21 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Mfar Constructions Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.A.A.) | Filed against the company by Mfar Constructions Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.A.A.) | Filed against the company by Mfar Constructions Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Company is another party | Pending |
Full case history
All 8 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Canyon Properties Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Canyon Properties.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2019: 8 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Amala Natarajan ceased to be Director on 22 Aug 2023.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Canyon Properties Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Canyon Properties Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICC3215G1ZT | Karnataka | Active | 01 Nov 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Canyon Properties Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Canyon Properties Private Limited
Canyon Properties is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 08 August 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109KA2019PTC126926.
Canyon Properties reported revenue of ₹7.75 Cr for FY 2025 (up 4645% YoY).
Canyon Properties has 2 current directors:
- Vinay - Director
- Srinivasan Neeraja - Director
Canyon Properties reported a net loss of ₹84.02 Lakh (net margin -10.8%) and EBITDA of -₹84.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin -10.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Canyon Properties is 189% over three years and 150% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Canyon Properties is 29AAICC3215G1ZT, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Canyon Properties is U70109KA2019PTC126926. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Canyon Properties has 8 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Canyon Properties was incorporated on 08 August 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Canyon Properties by revenue are Rolling Construction Private Limited, Highrise Infrabiz Private Limited, Sreemitra Townships Private Limited, Ganpati Constech Private Limited, Morias Construction Company Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Amala Natarajan ceased to be Director on 22 Aug 2023. Anand Sitaraman Nitin ceased to be Director on 22 Aug 2023. Chodumada Kushalappa Pramod ceased to be Additional Director on 22 Aug 2023. Canyon Properties has 14 board changes on record in total.