- Category
- Micro (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-OD-26-0001517

Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited
About Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Naranapur, Odisha, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 29 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN U24304OR2020PTC033932. Its GSTIN is 21AAICC9285G1ZJ (Odisha).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rasananda Sasamal and Natasha Harichandan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot – 138 Naranapur, Odisha, India – 752108.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.38 Lakh, a decline of 41% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹30,891 (net margin -3.7%) and EBITDA of -₹27,535 (EBITDA margin -3.3%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years.
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-OD-26-0001517).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Catafast Construction Chemicals
Contact details
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited's registered office is in Naranapur, Odisha. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressPlot – 138 Naranapur, Odisha, India – 752108
- IndustryFood And Beverages, Manufacturing, Artificial Fibres
To see the full contact details of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Catafast Construction Chemicals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCatafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.38 Lakh (down 41% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years, including a 41% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 54% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹27,535 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹30,891 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -3.3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -3.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited
Catafast Construction Chemicals has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rasananda Sasamal | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Natasha Harichandan | Director | 29 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glorious Bio Care Private Limited | ₹8.43 Lakh (FY 2024) | 20.0% | Wadhwan, Gujarat, India | |||
| Ghatkopar Homeopathic Pharmacy P Ltd | ₹8.42 Lakh (FY 2019) | 6.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| RBZ Chem Consulting Private Limited | ₹8.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | 67.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rajvir Concrete Private Limited | ₹8.4 Lakh (FY 2024) | 65.0% | Bhiwadi, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Life Chemicals Pvt Ltd | ₹8.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | -56.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limitedthis company | ₹8.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹30,891 | -3.7% | -41.0% | Naranapur, Odisha, India | |
| Well Being Bio-Science Private Limited | ₹8.37 Lakh (FY 2017) | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | ||||
| Corley Polymers Private Limited | ₹8.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | -39.0% | Udaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Hedonista Private Limited | ₹8.35 Lakh (FY 2019) | -70.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Vedya Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹8.35 Lakh (FY 2021) | 4.0% | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Medigro Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹8.34 Lakh (FY 2024) | -18.0% | Om Sakthi Nagar, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 09, 2024.
GST
Catafast Construction Chemicals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21AAICC9285G1ZJ | Odisha | Active | 19 Nov 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Catafast Construction Chemicals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Dharmaniranjan Patra ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Catafast Construction Chemicals is an active private limited company based in Naranapur, Odisha, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 29 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304OR2020PTC033932.
Catafast Construction Chemicals has 2 current directors:
- Rasananda Sasamal - Director
- Natasha Harichandan - Director
The latest financial statements of Catafast Construction Chemicals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Catafast Construction Chemicals is 21AAICC9285G1ZJ, registered in Odisha.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Catafast Construction Chemicals is U24304OR2020PTC033932. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Catafast Construction Chemicals was incorporated on 29 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.
The peers of Catafast Construction Chemicals by revenue are Glorious Bio Care Private Limited, Ghatkopar Homeopathic Pharmacy P Ltd, RBZ Chem Consulting Private Limited, Rajvir Concrete Private Limited, Life Chemicals Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Dharmaniranjan Patra ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2021. Rasananda Sasamal was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2021. Natasha Harichandan was appointed as Director on 29 Aug 2020.
Yes, Catafast Construction Chemicals is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-OD-26-0001517).
The registered office of Catafast Construction Chemicals is at Plot – 138 Naranapur, Odisha, India – 752108.
Catafast Construction Chemicals operates in the food and beverages industry, in the manufacturing segment.

