Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs Private Limited - information technology in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U72200TN2021PTC147955 Incorporated 17 November 2021 ROC Chennai HQ Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹30.03 Lakh
▲ 1413% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹3.84 Lakh
Net margin -12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹3.43 Lakh
EBITDA margin -11.4%
Authorised capital
₹15 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
5 yrs
Est. 2021
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Last financials
Mar 2024
Balance sheet date

About Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Data last updated:

Chainscript Labs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72200TN2021PTC147955.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kumaraguru Ramanujam (Managing Director) and Gowtham Selvam.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 13/4 Golf Court Building Fanpet 1st Street Nandanam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600035.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.03 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.84 Lakh (net margin -12.8%) and EBITDA of -₹3.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin -11.4%).

For more details, the company can be reached via its website chainscript.in.

Company Details of Chainscript Labs Private Limited
CIN U72200TN2021PTC147955
Registration Number 147955
Incorporation Date 17 November 2021
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    13/4 Golf Court Building Fanpet 1st Street Nandanam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600035
  • Industry
    Information Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
Comprehensive company report
Chainscript Labs Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Chainscript Labs Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Chainscript Labs Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2022 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

The main business activity of Chainscript Labs is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
QHospital and Medical CareQ6Other Hospital and Medical Care ActivitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Chainscript Labs Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Chainscript Labs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹30.03 Lakh (up 1413% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹30.03 Lakh ▲ 1413%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹3.84 Lakh margin -12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹3.43 Lakh margin -11.4%

Financial Statement Summary of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹3.43 Lakh••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹3.84 Lakh••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-11.4%••••••••
Net Profit Margin-12.8%••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Chainscript Labs are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2022

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Sahyadri Medicare Private Limited₹30.11 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-57.0%••••Kollam, Kerala, India
Harishhansaa Health Care and Research Centre Private Limited₹30.08 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••-19.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Adipo Labs Health Care India Private Limited₹30.05 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••135.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Envision Imaging and Scan Centre Private Limited₹30.04 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-39.0%••••Patna, Bihar, India
Dr. Reema Kapoor X Ray and Imaging Centre Private Limited₹30.04 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-12.0%••••Faridabad, Haryana, India
Chainscript Labs Private Limited this company₹30.03 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••1413.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Cubix Hospitality Services Private Limited₹30.01 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••148.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Med Support Hospital Services Private Limited₹30.01 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••10.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Swasthyaniketan Integrated Healthcare and Research Foundation₹29.98 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••62.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Bliss Medicare Private Limited₹29.98 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••30.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Earth's Soul Ayurveda Private Limited₹29.97 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-56.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Chainscript Labs by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Kumaraguru RamanujamManaging Director17 Nov 20214 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Gowtham SelvamDirector17 Nov 20214 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Chainscript Labs.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Gowtham Selvam was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2021.

AGM
Chainscript Labs Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Chainscript Labs Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Gowtham Selvam was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Kumaraguru Ramanujam was appointed as Managing Director.
Incorporation
17 Nov 2021
Chainscript Labs Private Limited was registered on 17 Nov 2021 with Roc Chennai & aged 4 years 10 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Chainscript Labs Private Limited

Chainscript Labs is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TN2021PTC147955.

Chainscript Labs reported revenue of ₹30.03 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 1413% YoY).

Chainscript Labs has 2 current directors:

Chainscript Labs reported a net loss of ₹3.84 Lakh (net margin -12.8%) and EBITDA of -₹3.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin -11.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chainscript Labs is U72200TN2021PTC147955. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Chainscript Labs was incorporated on 17 November 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Chainscript Labs by revenue are Sahyadri Medicare Private Limited, Harishhansaa Health Care and Research Centre Private Limited, Adipo Labs Health Care India Private Limited, Envision Imaging and Scan Centre Private Limited, Dr. Reema Kapoor X Ray and Imaging Centre Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities).

Gowtham Selvam was appointed as Director on 17 Nov 2021. Kumaraguru Ramanujam was appointed as Managing Director on 17 Nov 2021.

Chainscript Labs can be reached through the website chainscript.in. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

The registered office of Chainscript Labs is at 134 Golf Court Building Fanpet 1st Street Nandanam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600035.

Chainscript Labs has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available