
About Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Data last updated:
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Pathlabs Unifiers Private Limited. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 31 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U85195KA2020PTC142805.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹16.67 Lakh. It is led by directors including Renuka Chandrasekhar (Whole-Time Director) and Shankha Banerjee.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 May 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 121/1 Between 10th & 11th Cross 3rd Main Margosa Road Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560003.
As per the financials filed for FY 2026, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.33 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.01 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 44% over five years.
The company has about 60 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in January 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Dr. Goel Life Diagnostics Private Limited with revenue of ₹12.55 Cr.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website chanrediagnostic.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address121/1 Between 10th & 11th Cross 3rd Main Margosa Road Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560003
- IndustryHealthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
The main business activity of Chanre Laboratory is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers medical and dental practice, nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q2 | Medical and dental practice, Nursing, pathology, blood bank services, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.33 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2026.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.35 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.01 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 25.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Chanre Laboratory are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chanre Laboratory Private Limited this company | ₹13.33 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Dr. Goel Life Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹12.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Focus Diagnostic & Healthcare Research Private Limited | ₹12.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Priya Diagnostic and Ultrasound Centre Private Limited | ₹12.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sengar Health Care Private Limited | ₹12.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Unisafe Bioscience Private Limited | ₹12.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| G.P. Medicos Centre Private Limited | ₹12.29 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| NCD Immunomedicare Private Limited | ₹12.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nidan Diagnostic and Heart Centre Private Limited | ₹12.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Nivaran Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | ₹12.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Best Diagnostics Private Limited | ₹12.11 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Chanre Laboratory by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited is audited by Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory has 3 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shankha Banerjee Also directs: Paliwal Diagnostics Private Limited, Centrapath Labs Private Limited, Dr. Lal Ventures Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 19 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ved Prakash Goel Also directs: Paliwal Diagnostics Private Limited, Asv Associates Private Limited, Ofb Tech Limited and 4 more | Director | 25 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Renuka Chandrasekhar | Whole-Time Director | 31 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in January 2021.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2021 | Acquisition | ₹17.5 Cr | Buyer: Pathlabs Unifiers Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited has a workforce of 60 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Shankha Banerjee ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Jun 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Chanre Laboratory Private Limited
Chanre Laboratory is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 31 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85195KA2020PTC142805.
Chanre Laboratory reported revenue of ₹13.33 Cr for FY 2026 (up 8% YoY).
Chanre Laboratory has 3 current directors:
- Renuka Chandrasekhar - Whole-Time Director
- Shankha Banerjee - Director
- Ved Prakash Goel - Director
Chanre Laboratory reported a net profit of ₹1.01 Cr (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹3.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.1%) for FY 2026, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Chanre Laboratory is 3% over three years and 44% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2026) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chanre Laboratory is U85195KA2020PTC142805. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Chanre Laboratory was incorporated on 31 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Chanre Laboratory has 1 deal on record (1 acquisition); the latest was in January 2021.
The peers of Chanre Laboratory by revenue are Dr. Goel Life Diagnostics Private Limited, Focus Diagnostic & Healthcare Research Private Limited, Priya Diagnostic and Ultrasound Centre Private Limited, Sengar Health Care Private Limited, Unisafe Bioscience Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs).
Shankha Banerjee ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Jun 2022. Vinkal Kaushik ceased to be Director on 09 May 2022. Shankha Banerjee was appointed as Director on 19 Nov 2021. Chanre Laboratory has 8 board changes on record in total.
Chanre Laboratory can be reached through the website chanrediagnostic.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.