
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited
About Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited
Data last updated:
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the agriculture and horticulture segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 30 October 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U01100TN2020PTC139093. Its GSTIN is 33AAJCC0842J1ZT (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Sambasivam (Managing Director) and Kalavathi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Old No 2/198 New No 2/197 Elumalai 3rd Cross Street, Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India – 600117.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.13 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹34,907 (net margin 11.2%) and EBITDA of ₹34,907 (EBITDA margin 11.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 556% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited's registered office is in Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressOld No 2/198 New No 2/197 Elumalai 3rd Cross Street, Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India – 600117
- IndustryAgriculture, Market Gardening, Horticulture
To see the full contact details of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Chenthanai Enterprises is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableChenthanai Enterprises Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.13 Lakh (up 268% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 556% over three years, including 268% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹34,907 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹34,907 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 11.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 11.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited
Chenthanai Enterprises has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalavathi | Director | 30 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sambasivam | Managing Director | 30 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agadgaon Kalbhairavnath Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2022) | -78.0% | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Bindki Agro Kissan Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2023) | Bindki, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Ram Anand Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | -52.0% | Sangli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Basant Women Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | -62.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Jai Kamtanath Kisan Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2023) | -3.0% | Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹34,907 | 11.2% | 268.0% | Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Krushikimaya Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Shambhuraje Green Agro Private Limited | ₹3.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | -78.0% | Sailu, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Kanda Agriculture Private Limited | ₹3.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 5.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mark Agro Private Limited | ₹3.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 7.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Biralagro Bio Energy Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹3.11 Lakh (FY 2023) | Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 09, 2024.
GST
Chenthanai Enterprises has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAJCC0842J1ZT | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Feb 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Chenthanai Enterprises Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Kalavathi was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Chenthanai Enterprises is an active private limited company based in Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in market gardening, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 30 October 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01100TN2020PTC139093.
Chenthanai Enterprises has 2 current directors:
- Sambasivam - Managing Director
- Kalavathi - Director
The latest financial statements of Chenthanai Enterprises on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Chenthanai Enterprises is 33AAJCC0842J1ZT, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chenthanai Enterprises is U01100TN2020PTC139093. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Chenthanai Enterprises was incorporated on 30 October 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Chenthanai Enterprises by revenue are Agadgaon Kalbhairavnath Farmers Producer Company Limited, Bindki Agro Kissan Producer Company Limited, Ram Anand Farmers Producer Company Limited, Basant Women Farmers Producer Company Limited, Jai Kamtanath Kisan Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting).
Kalavathi was appointed as Director on 30 Oct 2020. Sambasivam was appointed as Managing Director on 30 Oct 2020.
The registered office of Chenthanai Enterprises is at Old No 2198 New No 2197 Elumalai 3rd Cross Street, Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India – 600117.
Chenthanai Enterprises operates in the agriculture industry, in the market gardening segment.
Chenthanai Enterprises can be reached at its registered office: Old No 2198 New No 2197 Elumalai 3rd Cross Street, Nanmangalam, Tamil Nadu, India – 600117.

