Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited - trading in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U51909TN2018PTC121518 Incorporated 17 March 2018 ROC Chennai HQ Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company trading
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹5.44 Lakh
▼ 37% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4,047
Net margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹15,470
EBITDA margin 2.8%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 17 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U51909TN2018PTC121518. Its GSTIN is 08AAHCC4686L1Z2 (Rajasthan).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors Amrit Lal and Anil Bishnoi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at First Floor Door No.41 Mel Street Thakkolam Taluka Arkkonam, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 631151.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.44 Lakh, a decline of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4,047 (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹15,470 (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 43% over five years.

Company details

CIN U51909TN2018PTC121518
Registration Number 121518
Incorporation Date 17 March 2018
ROC Chennai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025

Contact details

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Vellore, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Registered Address
    First Floor Door No.41 Mel Street Thakkolam Taluka Arkkonam, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 631151
  • Industry
    Trading, Specialty, Wholesale

To see the full contact details of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Clear Visions Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG1Wholesale Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.44 Lakh (down 37% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹5.44 Lakh ▼ 37%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹4,047 margin 0.7%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹15,470 margin 2.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 37%
3 years · compounded
▼ 16%
5 years · compounded
▲ 43%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 69%
3 years · compounded
▼ 7%
5 years · compounded
▲ 20%

Revenue fell 37% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43%. EBITDA fell 69% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹15,470
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4,047
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.8%
Net Profit Margin0.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited

Clear Visions Pharma has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Amrit LalDirector17 Mar 20188 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Anil BishnoiDirector02 Jul 20251 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Eseeka Home Appliances Private Limited₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2021)-4.0%Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Advent Diamondshine Private Limited₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2023)-9.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Fulbert Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2018)44.0%Surat, Gujarat, India
Herbal Kashmir Remedies Private Limited₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2023)-41.0%Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India
Mahendra and Co.Assam Pvt Ltd₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2018)-19.0%Guwahati, Assam, India
Clear Visions Pharma Private Limitedthis company₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2024)₹4,0470.7%-37.0%Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India
Harsith Tex Private Limited₹5.44 Lakh (FY 2025)528.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
New Bhadra Agro Producer Company Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2021)-65.0%Bhadra, Rajasthan, India
Pawandoot Tie-Up Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2016)706.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Adarsh Powerway Systech Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2025)-50.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Biowell Foods Private Limited₹5.43 Lakh (FY 2022)-20.0%Aroor, Kerala, India

To see the full peer comparison of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Clear Visions Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
08AAHCC4686L1Z2RajasthanActive16 Feb 2019

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Anil Bishnoi was appointed as Director on 02 Jul 2025.

AGM
Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Anil Bishnoi was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sushila ceased to be Director.
Filing
Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chennai.
Appointed
Amrit Lal was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
17 Mar 2018
Clear Visions Pharma Private Limited was registered on 17 Mar 2018 with Roc Chennai & aged 8 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Clear Visions Pharma is an active private limited company based in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 17 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909TN2018PTC121518.

Clear Visions Pharma has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Clear Visions Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Clear Visions Pharma is 08AAHCC4686L1Z2, registered in Rajasthan.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Clear Visions Pharma is U51909TN2018PTC121518. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Clear Visions Pharma was incorporated on 17 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.

The peers of Clear Visions Pharma by revenue are Eseeka Home Appliances Private Limited, Advent Diamondshine Private Limited, Fulbert Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Herbal Kashmir Remedies Private Limited, Mahendra and Co.Assam Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

Anil Bishnoi was appointed as Director on 02 Jul 2025. Sushila ceased to be Director on 02 Jul 2025. Amrit Lal was appointed as Director on 17 Mar 2018.

The registered office of Clear Visions Pharma is at First Floor Door No.41 Mel Street Thakkolam Taluka Arkkonam, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 631151.

Clear Visions Pharma operates in the trading industry, in the specialty segment.

Clear Visions Pharma can be reached at its registered office: First Floor Door No.41 Mel Street Thakkolam Taluka Arkkonam, Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India – 631151.