
Cliq2scan Private Limited
About Cliq2scan Private Limited
Data last updated:
Cliq2scan Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 01 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U85300TN2021PTC141071.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Arunachalam Dhandapani and Revathy Arunachalam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.2 Flat No. 103 Third Avenue Indira Nagar Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600020.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹75.65 Lakh, a growth of 107% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17.31 Lakh (net margin 22.9%) and EBITDA of ₹25.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 33.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 139% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Cliq2Scan.
Company details
Contact details
Cliq2scan Private Limited's registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressNo.2 Flat No. 103 Third Avenue Indira Nagar Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600020
- IndustryHealthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
To see the full contact details of Cliq2scan Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Cliq2scan operates one associated brand: Cliq2Scan. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Platform for dental CBCT scanning, reporting, and surgical guides services. | cliq2scan.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Cliq2scan is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Cliq2scan Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Cliq2scan Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCliq2scan Private Limited reported revenue of ₹75.65 Lakh (up 107% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 139% over three years, including 107% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹25.68 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹17.31 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 22.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Cliq2scan Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Cliq2scan Private Limited
Cliq2scan has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arunachalam Dhandapani Also directs: Chennai Xpertz Dentofacial Imaging Centre LLP | Director | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Revathy Arunachalam | Director | 01 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Cliq2scan Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), with the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nestiva Medicals Private Limited | ₹75.73 Lakh (FY 2023) | Patna, Bihar, India | ||||
| Harsh Advanced Diagnostic & Research Centre Private Limited | ₹75.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Latur Scan Centre Private Limited | ₹75.67 Lakh (FY 2024) | -23.0% | Latur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Cliq2scan Private Limitedthis company | ₹75.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹17.31 Lakh | 22.9% | 107.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Maval Healthcare Private Limited | ₹74.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | -16.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Cliq2scan Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Cliq2scan Private Limited is audited by PRAKASH KOCHAR & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PRAKASH KOCHAR & CO | FY 2023 | 005035S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Cliq2scan Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Cliq2scan Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Cliq2scan Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Cliq2scan Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Cliq2scan Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 24, 2024.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Cliq2scan Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Cliq2scan Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Arunachalam Dhandapani was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Cliq2scan is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 01 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85300TN2021PTC141071.
Cliq2scan has 2 current directors:
- Arunachalam Dhandapani - Director
- Revathy Arunachalam - Director
The latest financial statements of Cliq2scan on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Cliq2scan is U85300TN2021PTC141071. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Cliq2scan was incorporated on 01 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Cliq2scan by revenue are Nestiva Medicals Private Limited, Harsh Advanced Diagnostic & Research Centre Private Limited, Latur Scan Centre Private Limited, Maval Healthcare Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), with the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities).
Arunachalam Dhandapani was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2021. Revathy Arunachalam was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2021.
The registered office of Cliq2scan is at No.2 Flat No. 103 Third Avenue Indira Nagar Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600020.
Cliq2scan operates in the healthcare industry, in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment.
Cliq2scan has 1 associated brand: Cliq2scan.
Cliq2scan can be reached at its registered office: No.2 Flat No. 103 Third Avenue Indira Nagar Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600020.

