
Clovis Works Private Limited
About Clovis Works Private Limited
Data last updated:
Clovis Works Private Limited is a private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 15 May 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U85320UP2017PTC093071.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Amitabh Telang and Anshuman Telang.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at K – 51/1 – A Hartirath Pilikothi, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.81 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.14 Cr (net margin 63.2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.55 Cr (EBITDA margin 85.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 10% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Clovis Works Private Limited's registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressK – 51/1 – A Hartirath Pilikothi, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221001
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work, Social Work Activities Without Accommodation
To see the full contact details of Clovis Works Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Clovis Works is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Clovis Works Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Clovis Works Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableClovis Works Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.81 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10%. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.55 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.14 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 85.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 63.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Clovis Works Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Clovis Works Private Limited
Clovis Works has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amitabh Telang Also directs: Leon Research Private Limited, Axon Wellness Private Limited | Director | 30 Nov 2021 | 4 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Anshuman Telang Also directs: Leon Research Private Limited, Zarnet Agro Private Limited, Axon Research Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 15 May 2017 | 9 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Clovis Works Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kar Medical Private Limited | ₹1.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |||
| Malu Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nithya Sanjeevini Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹1.82 Cr (FY 2024) | Kothacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh, India | ||||
| Ablecure Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.82 Cr (FY 2024) | -20.0% | Changaramkulam, Kerala, India | |||
| Dyotis Health Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 66.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Clovis Works Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.14 Cr | 63.2% | -11.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Giridhama Health Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 81.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Nisarg Ayurved Hospital & Research Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Kendall Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Hathras, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Avedam Derma Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2025) | -30.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Zubnik Healthcare Private Limited | ₹1.81 Cr (FY 2023) | 45.0% | Medavakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Clovis Works Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Clovis Works Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Clovis Works Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Clovis Works Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Clovis Works Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Nshrinivas Telang ceased to be Director on 07 Dec 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Clovis Works is an active private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 15 May 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85320UP2017PTC093071.
Clovis Works has 2 current directors:
- Amitabh Telang - Director
- Anshuman Telang - Director
The latest financial statements of Clovis Works on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Clovis Works is U85320UP2017PTC093071. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Clovis Works was incorporated on 15 May 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Clovis Works by revenue are Kar Medical Private Limited, Malu Healthcare Private Limited, Nithya Sanjeevini Life Sciences Private Limited, Ablecure Healthcare Private Limited, Dyotis Health Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities).
Nshrinivas Telang ceased to be Director on 07 Dec 2021. Amitabh Telang was appointed as Director on 30 Nov 2021. Anshuman Telang was appointed as Director on 15 May 2017.
The registered office of Clovis Works is at K – 511 – A Hartirath Pilikothi, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221001.
Clovis Works operates in the non-profit organizations industry, in the social work segment.
The compliance status of Clovis Works is compliant as of 10 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.
Clovis Works can be reached at its registered office: K – 511 – A Hartirath Pilikothi, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221001.

