
Compliance First Private Limited
About Compliance First Private Limited
Data last updated:
Compliance First Private Limited is a private limited company based in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 06 January 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U74999TZ2021PTC035319.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Saranya V and Kesavan V.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Salem, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹53.89 Lakh, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.21 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 192% over three years.
Compliance First Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TN-20-0032775). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Compliance First
- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TN-20-0032775
Contact details
Compliance First Private Limited's registered office is in Salem, Tamil Nadu.
- Registered Address106 Dhivan Complex, Meyyanur Main Road 3 Roads, Salem, Tamil Nadu, India – 636004
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Compliance First is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M2 | Accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Compliance First Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Compliance First Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCompliance First Private Limited reported revenue of ₹53.89 Lakh (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 192% over three years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6.48 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.21 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Compliance First Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Compliance First Private Limited
Compliance First has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saranya V | Director | 30 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kesavan V Also directs: Deeproots Advisory LLP, Ufff Retail Private Limited | Director | 06 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Compliance First Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telcent Solutions Private Limited | ₹54.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | -55.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Essman Impex Private Limited | ₹54.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | -55.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Zwise Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹53.98 Lakh (FY 2024) | 154.0% | Namakkal, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sudiksha IT Care Private Limited | ₹53.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | -18.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Connexions Info Systems Limited | ₹53.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Compliance First Private Limitedthis company | ₹53.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹2.21 Lakh | 4.1% | 16.0% | Salem, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Smitocean Associates Private Limited | ₹53.83 Lakh (FY 2024) | 25.0% | Vasco, Goa, India | |||
| Mystique Audit & Allied Services Private Limited | ₹53.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | -54.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Jain Accounting Services Private Limited | ₹53.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 77.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Abharaj Consultants Private Limited | ₹53.31 Lakh (FY 2023) | 138.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| NPV Labour Law Solution Private Limited | ₹53.12 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Compliance First Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Compliance First Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Compliance First Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Compliance First Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Compliance First Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Venkatesan Janani ceased to be Director on 10 Oct 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Compliance First is an active private limited company based in Salem, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 06 January 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999TZ2021PTC035319.
The latest financial statements of Compliance First on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Compliance First is U74999TZ2021PTC035319. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Compliance First was incorporated on 06 January 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Compliance First by revenue are Telcent Solutions Private Limited, Essman Impex Private Limited, Zwise Business Solutions Private Limited, Sudiksha IT Care Private Limited, Connexions Info Systems Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (accounting, book keeping and auditing activities, tax consultancy).
Venkatesan Janani ceased to be Director on 10 Oct 2022. Saranya V was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2022. Kesavan V was appointed as Director on 06 Jan 2021.
Yes, Compliance First is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Compliance First is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TN-20-0032775).
The registered office of Compliance First is at 106 Dhivan Complex, Meyyanur Main Road 3 Roads, Salem, Tamil Nadu, India – 636004.
Compliance First operates in the business services industry, in the miscellaneous business activities segment.

