- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-09-0013779

Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited
About Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 01 May 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U74140TG2020PTC140225. Its GSTIN is 36AALCP1325K1ZA (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Pharma Complianceg Solutions Private Limited. It is led by directors Enukonda Mallareddy and Bhamidipati Sreeramachandramurthy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D No.16 – 31 – 42&43 Hig Flat No.501 Pratima Arcade 6th Phase Kphb Main Road Kukatpally Hyderabad Ran, Gareddi, Telangana, India – 500072.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.16 Cr, a growth of 29% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹79.43 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.28 Cr (EBITDA margin 9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years.
The company has about 86 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-09-0013779). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Compliance Group Solutions
Contact details
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressD No.16 – 31 – 42&43 Hig Flat No.501 Pratima Arcade 6th Phase Kphb Main Road Kukatpally Hyderabad Ran, Gareddi, Telangana, India – 500072
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Compliance Group Solutions is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableCompliance Group Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.16 Cr (up 29% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years, including 29% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 68% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.28 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹79.43 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited
Compliance Group Solutions has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enukonda Mallareddy Also directs: Vault-Alm Solutions LLP, M Compliance LLP | Director | 01 May 2020 | 6 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Bhamidipati Sreeramachandramurthy Also directs: Vault-Alm Solutions LLP, M Compliance LLP | Director | 01 May 2020 | 6 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (management consultancy activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egc Global Services India Private Limited | ₹14.36 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Kochi, Kerala, India | |||
| Elevate India Business Consultants Private Limited | ₹14.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Ascott International Management (India) Private Limited | ₹14.19 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Workspace Office Solutions Private Limited | ₹14.17 Cr (FY 2024) | 23.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Scalex Media Private Limited | ₹14.17 Cr (FY 2024) | 320.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Compliance Group Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹14.16 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹79.43 Lakh | 5.6% | 29.0% | 86 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Salvation Outsourcing Solution Private Limited | ₹14.14 Cr (FY 2024) | 46.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Search Value Consultants Private Limited | ₹14.09 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| TGM Services Private Limited | ₹14.07 Cr (FY 2025) | 23.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Finshore Management Services Limited | ₹14.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Ipk Consulting Services Private Limited | ₹14.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 36.0% | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited is audited by Appaji&Co. for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Appaji&Co. | FY 2022 | 014147S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 86 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Compliance Group Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AALCP1325K1ZA | Telangana | Active | 16 Apr 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Compliance Group Solutions Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Santosh Reddy Enukonda ceased to be Director on 01 Mar 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Compliance Group Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 01 May 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74140TG2020PTC140225.
Compliance Group Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Enukonda Mallareddy - Director
- Bhamidipati Sreeramachandramurthy - Director
The latest financial statements of Compliance Group Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Compliance Group Solutions is 36AALCP1325K1ZA, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Compliance Group Solutions is U74140TG2020PTC140225. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Compliance Group Solutions was incorporated on 01 May 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Compliance Group Solutions by revenue are Egc Global Services India Private Limited, Elevate India Business Consultants Private Limited, Ascott International Management (India) Private Limited, Workspace Office Solutions Private Limited, Scalex Media Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (management consultancy activities).
Santosh Reddy Enukonda ceased to be Director on 01 Mar 2021. Sarat Chandra Bhamidipati ceased to be Director on 01 Mar 2021. Bhamidipati Sreeramachandramurthy was appointed as Director on 01 May 2020. Compliance Group Solutions has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Compliance Group Solutions is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-09-0013779).
The registered office of Compliance Group Solutions is at D No.16 – 31 – 42&43 Hig Flat No.501 Pratima Arcade 6th Phase Kphb Main Road Kukatpally Hyderabad Ran, Gareddi, Telangana, India – 500072.
Compliance Group Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.

