
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
About Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Data last updated:
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the management consultancy segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 04 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U93090MH2008PTC177355. Its GSTIN is 27AADCC2959E1ZP (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Raj Kamlesh Mehta and Kamlesh Pranlal Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.53 Lakh, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.49 Lakh (net margin 11.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16% over three years and 3% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address501 Vatsal – H Rishabraj A – Wing 5th Floor, S V Road Next To Bank Of Baroda Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067
- IndustryBusiness Services, Management Consultancy
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
The main business activity of Comply N Control Consultancy is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40.53 Lakh (down 6% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Revenue fell 6% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.75 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.49 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 11.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Comply N Control Consultancy are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanman Management Advisors Private Limited | ₹40.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Omega Power Infratech Private Limited | ₹40.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Flyaudio Services India Private Limited | ₹40.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
| Novoquest Global Consulting Private Limited | ₹40.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Design Well Healthcare Private Limited | ₹40.53 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 62.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited this company | ₹40.53 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vasinay Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹40.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| HN Recruit(India) Private Limited | ₹40.42 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 64.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Tenrec Research Private Limited | ₹40.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 545.0% | •••• | Uttarakhand, India |
| Lecode Decode Consultants Private Limited | ₹40.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 136.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shyam Corporate Facilitation Centre Private Limited | ₹40.41 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -36.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Comply N Control Consultancy by revenue in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited is audited by Vipul Bheda & Associates for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vipul Bheda & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Kamlesh Mehta Also directs: Secedge Consultancy Private Limited | Director | 08 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kamlesh Pranlal Mehta | Director | 04 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bhavik Mehta | Director | 01 Jan 2016 | 10 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Comply N Control Consultancy.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2008: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Bhumika Sanghvi Hiren ceased to be Director on 07 Jul 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCC2959E1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Comply N Control Consultancy Private Limited
Comply N Control Consultancy is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in management consultancy, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 04 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090MH2008PTC177355.
Comply N Control Consultancy reported revenue of ₹40.53 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 6% YoY).
Comply N Control Consultancy has 3 current directors:
- Raj Kamlesh Mehta - Director
- Kamlesh Pranlal Mehta - Director
- Bhavik Mehta - Director
Comply N Control Consultancy reported a net profit of ₹4.49 Lakh (net margin 11.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.75 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Comply N Control Consultancy is 16% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Comply N Control Consultancy is 27AADCC2959E1ZP, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Comply N Control Consultancy is U93090MH2008PTC177355. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Comply N Control Consultancy was incorporated on 04 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Comply N Control Consultancy by revenue are Vanman Management Advisors Private Limited, Omega Power Infratech Private Limited, Flyaudio Services India Private Limited, Novoquest Global Consulting Private Limited, Design Well Healthcare Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Management consultancy activities).
Bhumika Sanghvi Hiren ceased to be Director on 07 Jul 2023. Raj Kamlesh Mehta was appointed as Director on 08 Nov 2022. Raj Kamlesh Mehta ceased to be Director on 01 Nov 2019. Comply N Control Consultancy has 6 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Comply N Control Consultancy is at 501 Vatsal – H Rishabraj A – Wing 5th Floor, S V Road Next To Bank Of Baroda Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400067.