
Curemaze Private Limited
About Curemaze Private Limited
Data last updated:
Curemaze Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the healthcare services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 07 August 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U85100WB2017PTC222223. Its GSTIN is 19AAHCC1333N1ZH (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sudip Roy and Debabrata Roy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4E Sunny Bloom Apartment Block – II 526 Purbapara Laskarpur Mahamayatala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700153.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.07 Lakh, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3,478 (net margin -1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13,028 (EBITDA margin 4.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 42% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address4E Sunny Bloom Apartment Block – II 526 Purbapara Laskarpur Mahamayatala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700153
- IndustryHealthcare, Human Health Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Curemaze Private Limited
The main business activity of Curemaze is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Curemaze Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Curemaze Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.07 Lakh (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Curemaze Private Limited
Revenue fell 6% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42%. EBITDA rose 158% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Curemaze Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹13,028 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3,478 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Curemaze Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Curemaze are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Human health activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pavan Oagwin Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹3.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Revive Heart Foundation | ₹3.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rydel Healthcare Private Limited | ₹3.1 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Intimalife Wellness Private Limited | ₹3.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Spine Herbal (OPC) Private Limited | ₹3.09 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India | |
| Curemaze Private Limited this company | ₹3.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Elecx Pharma Private Limited | ₹3.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Donateplus Foundation | ₹3.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Pura, Telangana, India |
| Susasthya Healthcare Private Limited | ₹3.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 149.0% | •••• | Malda, West Bengal, India |
| Telexpert Radiology Private Limited | ₹3.04 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Amritsar Health & Hospitality Services Private Limited | ₹3.03 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -80.0% | •••• | Amritsar, Punjab, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Curemaze by revenue in the same principal business activity (Human health activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sudip Roy Also directs: Emerge Health Services LLP | Director | 07 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Debabrata Roy | Additional Director | 10 Jan 2022 | 4 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Curemaze Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Curemaze Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Curemaze.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Ahsan Ahmed ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Nov 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Curemaze Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Curemaze Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Curemaze Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAHCC1333N1ZH | West Bengal | Active | 20 Dec 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Curemaze Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Curemaze Private Limited
Curemaze is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in human health activities, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 07 August 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100WB2017PTC222223.
Curemaze reported revenue of ₹3.07 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 6% YoY).
Curemaze has 2 current directors:
- Sudip Roy - Director
- Debabrata Roy - Additional Director
Curemaze reported a net loss of ₹3,478 (net margin -1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13,028 (EBITDA margin 4.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Curemaze is 14% over three years and 42% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Curemaze is 19AAHCC1333N1ZH, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Curemaze is U85100WB2017PTC222223. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Curemaze was incorporated on 07 August 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Curemaze by revenue are Pavan Oagwin Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Revive Heart Foundation, Rydel Healthcare Private Limited, Intimalife Wellness Private Limited, Spine Herbal (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Human health activities).
Ahsan Ahmed ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Nov 2022. Pradeepta Kumar Sethy ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Nov 2022. Sauren Panja ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Nov 2022. Curemaze has 8 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Curemaze is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).