
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
About De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
Data last updated:
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U72100MH2020PTC352410.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kavish Kumar Jain and Priyanka Srinivas.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A 506 Bldg No 3 Ph 1 Rutu Riverside Estate Nr K M Agrawal College Kalyan W, Maharashtra, India – 421301.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹32.97 Lakh, a growth of 101% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.22 Lakh (net margin -15.8%) and EBITDA of -₹5.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -15.3%).
CIN History of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U72100MH2020PTC352410, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72100MH2020PTC352410 | Current |
| U70200MH2020PTC352410 | Previous |
| U74999MH2020PTC352410 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of De3pbio Technologies India
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA 506 Bldg No 3 Ph 1 Rutu Riverside Estate Nr K M Agrawal College Kalyan W, Maharashtra, India – 421301
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing, Contractual Work
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
The main business activity of De3pbio Technologies India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers placement agencies and hr management services.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹32.97 Lakh (up 101% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
Revenue rose 101% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 208% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹5.03 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹5.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | -15.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -15.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of De3pbio Technologies India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kavish Kumar Jain Also directs: Fen Foundation | Director | 07 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Srinivas | Director | 07 Mar 2025 | 1 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer Comparison of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Placement agencies and HR management services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primejobs Management Consultants Private Limited | ₹33.01 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -63.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Halemani Vitricons Services Private Limited | ₹33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Three Dimension Motion Pictures Private Limited | ₹33 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tahia India Private Limited | ₹32.99 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trehan Overseas Private Limited | ₹32.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited this company | ₹32.97 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 101.0% | •••• | Kalyan, Maharashtra, India |
| Saral Nirmanika Private Limited | ₹32.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 200.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Topslick Management Services Private Limited | ₹32.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Anaya Facility Management Services Private Limited | ₹32.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Giphy Neville International Private Limited | ₹32.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 2233.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Zelevate Technologies Private Limited | ₹32.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below De3pbio Technologies India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Placement agencies and HR management services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Charges & Borrowings of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to De3pbio Technologies India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2025: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Adinarayana Batna ceased to be Director on 30 May 2025.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about De3pbio Technologies India Private Limited
De3pbio Technologies India is an active private limited company based in Kalyan, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72100MH2020PTC352410.
De3pbio Technologies India reported revenue of ₹32.97 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 101% YoY).
De3pbio Technologies India has 2 current directors:
- Kavish Kumar Jain - Director
- Priyanka Srinivas - Director
De3pbio Technologies India reported a net loss of ₹5.22 Lakh (net margin -15.8%) and EBITDA of -₹5.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin -15.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of De3pbio Technologies India is U72100MH2020PTC352410. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
De3pbio Technologies India was incorporated on 23 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of De3pbio Technologies India by revenue are Primejobs Management Consultants Private Limited, Halemani Vitricons Services Private Limited, Three Dimension Motion Pictures Private Limited, Tahia India Private Limited, Trehan Overseas Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Placement agencies and HR management services).
Adinarayana Batna ceased to be Director on 30 May 2025. Pooja Kamal Kumar ceased to be Director on 30 May 2025. Kavish Kumar Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Mar 2025. De3pbio Technologies India has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, De3pbio Technologies India is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of De3pbio Technologies India is at A 506 Bldg No 3 Ph 1 Rutu Riverside Estate Nr K M Agrawal College Kalyan W, Maharashtra, India – 421301.
De3pbio Technologies India has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.