
Deienami Private Limited
About Deienami Private Limited
Data last updated:
Deienami Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 08 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U72900KL2019PTC057118. Its GSTIN is 32AAHCD1373K1ZQ (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rahul Rajkumar and Rajakumar Utchumali.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tc 6/308 Karthika Pra 24 Vattiyoorkavu, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.96 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.31 Lakh (net margin 30.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 30.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Deienami. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressTc 6/308 Karthika Pra 24 Vattiyoorkavu, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India – 695013
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Deienami Private Limited
The main business activity of Deienami is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Deienami Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Deienami Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.96 Lakh (up 542% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Deienami Private Limited
Revenue rose 542% in the latest year, though over three years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26%. EBITDA rose 128% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Deienami Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.31 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.31 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Deienami Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 30.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 30.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Deienami are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Deienami Private Limited
Deienami Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tracelay Networks Private Limited | ₹10.99 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Varthur Hobli, Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Udk Global Solutions Ptivate Limited | ₹10.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| K675 Solutions Private Limited | ₹10.97 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Akasa Quantum Engineering Private Limited | ₹10.97 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |
| Gerabaa Tech Private Limited | ₹10.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Deienami Private Limited this company | ₹10.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 542.0% | •••• | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India |
| Hyflow Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Kleosys Innovations Private Limited | ₹10.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 618.0% | •••• | Kalyan, Maharashtra, India |
| Headrun Technologies Nellore Private Limited | ₹10.94 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Rationalbits Technologies Private Limited | ₹10.92 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -78.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| P and C Tech Consultants Private Limited | ₹10.92 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -93.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Deienami by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Deienami Private Limited
Deienami has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Rajkumar Also directs: Alboe Retail LLP, Dasthak Business Solutions Private Limited | Director | 08 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Rajakumar Utchumali Also directs: Alboe Retail LLP | Director | 09 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Deienami Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Deienami Private Limited
Deienami Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Deienami Private Limited
Deienami Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ernakulam, Kerala | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Registrar of Companies | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Deienami Private Limited
Deienami operates one associated brand: DEIENAMI. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| DEIENAMI provides tech engineering, web development, and team augmentation services. | deienami.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Deienami Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Deienami.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Deienami Private Limited
Deienami Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Rajakumar Utchumali ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Deienami Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Deienami Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Deienami Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Deienami Private Limited
Deienami has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAHCD1373K1ZQ | Kerala | Active | 28 Mar 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Deienami Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Deienami Private Limited
Deienami is an active private limited company based in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 08 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KL2019PTC057118.
Deienami reported revenue of ₹10.96 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 542% YoY).
Deienami has 2 current directors:
- Rahul Rajkumar - Director
- Rajakumar Utchumali - Director
Deienami reported a net profit of ₹3.31 Lakh (net margin 30.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.31 Lakh (EBITDA margin 30.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Deienami is -26% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 542%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Deienami is 32AAHCD1373K1ZQ, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Deienami is U72900KL2019PTC057118. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Deienami has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Deienami was incorporated on 08 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Deienami by revenue are Tracelay Networks Private Limited, Udk Global Solutions Ptivate Limited, K675 Solutions Private Limited, Akasa Quantum Engineering Private Limited, Gerabaa Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Rajakumar Utchumali ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Mufid Razmin ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020. Rajakumar Utchumali was appointed as Director on 09 Oct 2020. Deienami has 4 board changes on record in total.