Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited - pharma in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24232RJ2015PTC047567 Incorporated 20 May 2015 ROC Jaipur HQ Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Active Private Limited Company pharma MSME · Micro
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.41 Cr
▲ 21% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹55,600
Net margin 0.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.87 Lakh
EBITDA margin 2.8%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 20 May 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U24232RJ2015PTC047567. Its GSTIN is 08AAFCD3523M1ZJ (Rajasthan).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Gaurav Tiwari and Priyanka Tripathi.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 33 – 34 Bhudev Nagar Near Shrigi Nagar Durgapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.41 Cr, a growth of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹55,600 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.87 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 8% over five years.

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-RJ-17-0278754). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company details

CIN U24232RJ2015PTC047567
Registration Number 047567
Incorporation Date 20 May 2015
ROC Jaipur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Micro
Udyam Registration UDYAM-RJ-17-0278754

Recognitions & Rankings of Dermaglaze Pharma

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Micro (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-RJ-17-0278754

Contact details

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    33 – 34 Bhudev Nagar Near Shrigi Nagar Durgapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Dermaglaze Pharma is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.41 Cr (up 21% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹1.41 Cr ▲ 21%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹55,600 margin 0.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.87 Lakh margin 2.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 21%
3 years · compounded
▼ 1%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 12%
3 years · compounded
▲ 51%
5 years · compounded
▲ 37%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 21% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹3.87 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹55,600
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin2.8%
Net Profit Margin0.4%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited

Dermaglaze Pharma has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Gaurav TiwariDirector20 May 201511 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Priyanka TripathiDirector27 Jun 20206 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Neelam PanwarDirector27 Jun 20206 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Nitin PanwarDirector20 May 201511 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited is audited by SHARIQ&ASSOSIATES for the financial year 2017.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SHARIQ&ASSOSIATESFY 2017013052C

Shareholding

The shareholding of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Dermaglaze Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
08AAFCD3523M1ZJRajasthanActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments. The latest: Neelam Panwar was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020.

AGM
Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Jaipur.
Appointed
Neelam Panwar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Priyanka Tripathi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Gaurav Tiwari was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nitin Panwar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 May 2015
Dermaglaze Pharma Private Limited was registered on 20 May 2015 with Roc Jaipur & aged 11 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Dermaglaze Pharma is an active private limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 20 May 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24232RJ2015PTC047567.

Dermaglaze Pharma has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Dermaglaze Pharma on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Dermaglaze Pharma is 08AAFCD3523M1ZJ, registered in Rajasthan.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dermaglaze Pharma is U24232RJ2015PTC047567. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Dermaglaze Pharma was incorporated on 20 May 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.

Neelam Panwar was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020. Priyanka Tripathi was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2020. Gaurav Tiwari was appointed as Director on 20 May 2015. Dermaglaze Pharma has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Dermaglaze Pharma is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-RJ-17-0278754).

The registered office of Dermaglaze Pharma is at 33 – 34 Bhudev Nagar Near Shrigi Nagar Durgapura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302018.

Dermaglaze Pharma operates in the pharma industry, in the drug formulation and development segment.