
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
About Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the building installation and fitting segment of the construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 September 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U45309TN2021PTC146326. Its GSTIN is 33AAICD7594D1ZJ (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Selvam Abishkumar (Managing Director) and Sivapatham Veeranatarajan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.48 First Floor 1st Street Postal Colony Nk Road, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India – 613006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹19.95 Lakh, a decline of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,208 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹6,807 (EBITDA margin 0.3%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No.48 First Floor 1st Street Postal Colony Nk Road, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India – 613006
- IndustryConstruction, Other Building Installation, Building Installation
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Devamayan Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹19.95 Lakh (down 26% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 26% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6,807 | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,208 | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.3% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Devamayan Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petraenergy Trading Private Limited | ₹19.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Laxmi and Sons Enterprises Private Limited | ₹19.96 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhagalpur, Bihar, India | |
| Voyzon India Constructions Private Limited | ₹19.96 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Tryluck Engineering Services Private Limited | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Advance Construction Company Private Limited | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Devamayan Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Snow Heights Constructions Private Limited | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Aayansh Buildtech Private Limited | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 113.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Supertech Buildcon Private Limited | ₹19.95 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Buildit Home Vision Private Limited | ₹19.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Shankar Buildtech Private Limited | ₹19.94 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Hospet, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Devamayan Constructions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sivapatham Veeranatarajan | Director | 20 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Selvam Abishkumar | Managing Director | 20 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Santhosh | Director | 20 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2021: 3 appointments. The latest: Santhosh was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAICD7594D1ZJ | Tamil Nadu | Active | 27 Oct 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Devamayan Constructions Private Limited
Devamayan Constructions is an active private limited company based in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in other building installation, within the construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 September 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45309TN2021PTC146326.
Devamayan Constructions reported revenue of ₹19.95 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 26% YoY).
Devamayan Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Selvam Abishkumar - Managing Director
- Sivapatham Veeranatarajan - Director
- Santhosh - Director
Devamayan Constructions reported a net profit of ₹3,208 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹6,807 (EBITDA margin 0.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Devamayan Constructions is 33AAICD7594D1ZJ, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Devamayan Constructions is U45309TN2021PTC146326. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Devamayan Constructions was incorporated on 20 September 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Devamayan Constructions by revenue are Petraenergy Trading Private Limited, Laxmi and Sons Enterprises Private Limited, Voyzon India Constructions Private Limited, Tryluck Engineering Services Private Limited, Advance Construction Company Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Santhosh was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2021. Selvam Abishkumar was appointed as Managing Director on 20 Sep 2021. Sivapatham Veeranatarajan was appointed as Director on 20 Sep 2021.
Yes, Devamayan Constructions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Devamayan Constructions is at Plot No.48 First Floor 1st Street Postal Colony Nk Road, Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India – 613006.