
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
About Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Data last updated:
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the specialized hospitals segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 14 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U85110MP2019PTC049817. Its GSTIN is 23AAHCD4648P1Z7 (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Devanand Surgical Private Limited. It is led by directors Rahul Singh Narwariya and Santosh Prajapati.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No R 32 New Kushal Nagar Gandhi Nagar Padav, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.41 Lakh, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹20,478 (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹54,581 (EBITDA margin 7.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No R 32 New Kushal Nagar Gandhi Nagar Padav, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474002
- IndustryHealthcare, Specialized Hospitals, Human Health Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
The main business activity of Devanand Pharma and Surgical is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.41 Lakh (up 1% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over three years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 79% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹54,581 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹20,478 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Devanand Pharma and Surgical are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxoniq Healthcare Private Limited | ₹7.45 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Pdoc Infoservices Private Limited | ₹7.44 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -32.0% | •••• | Nagaon, Assam, India |
| Almore Healthcare Private Limited | ₹7.43 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Medcube Healthcare & Wellness Services Private Limited | ₹7.42 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 14743.0% | •••• | West Up, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Hsekar Pharma (OPC) Private Limited | ₹7.42 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited this company | ₹7.41 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Anuja Ayurved and Research Private Limited | ₹7.38 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Dhule, Maharashtra, India | |
| Vaidya Poly Clinic and Research Center Private Limited | ₹7.38 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |
| Jeevis Health Management Solution Private Limited | ₹7.37 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -42.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Phenom Quotient Healthcare Private Limited | ₹7.37 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ardaeon Technologies Private Limited | ₹7.37 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kottayam, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Devanand Pharma and Surgical by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Singh Narwariya | Director | 14 Oct 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Santosh Prajapati | Director | 16 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Devanand Pharma and Surgical.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Santosh Prajapati ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAHCD4648P1Z7 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 19 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Devanand Pharma and Surgical Private Limited
Devanand Pharma and Surgical is an active private limited company based in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in specialized hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 14 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85110MP2019PTC049817.
Devanand Pharma and Surgical reported revenue of ₹7.41 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 1% YoY).
Devanand Pharma and Surgical has 2 current directors:
- Rahul Singh Narwariya - Director
- Santosh Prajapati - Director
Devanand Pharma and Surgical reported a net profit of ₹20,478 (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹54,581 (EBITDA margin 7.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Devanand Pharma and Surgical is 92% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Devanand Pharma and Surgical is 23AAHCD4648P1Z7, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Devanand Pharma and Surgical is U85110MP2019PTC049817. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Devanand Pharma and Surgical was incorporated on 14 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Devanand Pharma and Surgical by revenue are Oxoniq Healthcare Private Limited, Pdoc Infoservices Private Limited, Almore Healthcare Private Limited, Medcube Healthcare & Wellness Services Private Limited, Hsekar Pharma (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities).
Santosh Prajapati ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Krishna Narwariya ceased to be Director on 16 Jul 2021. Santosh Prajapati was appointed as Director on 16 Jul 2021. Devanand Pharma and Surgical has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Devanand Pharma and Surgical is at H.No R 32 New Kushal Nagar Gandhi Nagar Padav, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India – 474002.