
About Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, a subsidiary of Digital Intelligence Corp.Llc. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 August 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72900TN2011FTC134401. Its GSTIN is 33AADCD9851G3ZK (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 10 GST registrations, of which 7 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.46 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mahfuz Ahmed and Maruf Ahmed.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 09 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹195.91 Cr, a growth of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹82.06 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company has about 845 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹7.5 Lakh; the latest was in July 2012. Its 10 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Safeguard World Payroll Services Private Limited with revenue of ₹201.5 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website disys.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address5th Floor Module 2 Neville Towers, Ramanujan IT City SEZ Rajiv Gandhi Salai (Omr) Taramani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600113
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
The main business activities of Dexian India Technologies are information and communication and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹195.91 Cr (up 32% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 32% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.13 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹82.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dexian India Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safeguard World Payroll Services Private Limited | ₹201.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Velocity Global Management Services Private Limited | ₹199.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| DMG Mori India Private Limited | ₹198.98 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Akal Information Systems Limited | ₹197.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ethos HR Management and Projects Limited | ₹196 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Dexian India Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹195.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bajaj Financial Distributors Limited | ₹195.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Us Tech Solutions Private Limited | ₹194.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Addiraj Manpower Services Private Limited | ₹194.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Service Care Limited | ₹193.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Easy Source HR Solutions Private Limited | ₹188.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Dexian India Technologies by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited is audited by MSKA & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MSKA & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahfuz Ahmed Also directs: Dexian India Services Private Limited | Director | 10 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Maruf Ahmed Also directs: Dexian India Services Private Limited | Director | 12 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Nirmal Nath | Director | 18 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kumar Rajagopalan Also directs: Dexian India Services Private Limited | Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹7.5 Lakh; the latest was in July 2012.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2012 | Funding round | ₹7.5 Lakh | Investors: Digital Intelligence Systems Corporation |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| SRP Prosperita Hotel Ventures Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 1 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 845 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900DL2011FTC223549. The current CIN is U72900TN2011FTC134401, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U72900TN2011FTC134401 | Current |
| U72900DL2011FTC223549 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2011: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Nirmal Nath ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies has 10 GST registrations: 7 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AADCD9851G3ZK | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AADCD9851G5ZI | Tamil Nadu | Active | 24 Mar 2025 |
| 09AADCD9851G1ZD | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 12 Oct 2018 |
| 29AADCD9851G1ZB | Karnataka | Active | 02 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Dexian India Technologies Private Limited
Dexian India Technologies is an active foreign private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 August 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TN2011FTC134401.
Dexian India Technologies reported revenue of ₹195.91 Cr for FY 2025 (up 32% YoY).
Dexian India Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Mahfuz Ahmed - Director
- Maruf Ahmed - Director
- Nirmal Nath - Director
- Kumar Rajagopalan - Director
Dexian India Technologies reported a net profit of ₹82.06 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.13 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Dexian India Technologies is 14% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 32%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Dexian India Technologies is 33AADCD9851G3ZK, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 10 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 33AADCD9851G5ZI (Tamil Nadu), 09AADCD9851G1ZD (Uttar Pradesh), 29AADCD9851G1ZB (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dexian India Technologies is U72900TN2011FTC134401. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dexian India Technologies was incorporated on 10 August 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
Dexian India Technologies has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹7.5 Lakh; the latest was in July 2012.
The peers of Dexian India Technologies by revenue are Safeguard World Payroll Services Private Limited, Velocity Global Management Services Private Limited, DMG Mori India Private Limited, Akal Information Systems Limited, Ethos HR Management and Projects Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).
Nirmal Nath ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Nirmal Nath was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2023. Kulasekaran Cuddalore Satagopan ceased to be Director on 24 Aug 2015. Dexian India Technologies has 9 board changes on record in total.
Dexian India Technologies has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. The latest return was filed on 15 May 2024.