- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0107904

Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited
About Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2018PTC181002. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Swapnil Shirish Dharmadhikari and Shraddha Swapnil Dharmadhikari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at B/5/9 Saudamini Co – Op Hsg Socbhusari Col Sno 101/1B9A, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411029.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.29 Lakh, a growth of 36% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.24 Lakh (net margin 19.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.2%).
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0107904).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda
Contact details
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressB/5/9 Saudamini Co – Op Hsg Socbhusari Col Sno 101/1B9A, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411029
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableDharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.29 Lakh (up 36% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 36% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 105% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.27 Lakh | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.24 Lakh | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.2% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 19.7% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swapnil Shirish Dharmadhikari | Director | 26 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Shraddha Swapnil Dharmadhikari | Director | 26 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenika Enterprise Private Limited | ₹6.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | 185.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Nalanda Ayurved Private Limited | ₹6.3 Lakh (FY 2016) | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | ||||
| Fabro Bright Private Limited | ₹6.3 Lakh (FY 2025) | -68.0% | Karur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Banova Personal Care Private Limited | ₹6.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Peruvazhikadavu, Kerala, India | |||
| Vedantika Herbals Private Limited | ₹6.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | -15.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.29 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹1.24 Lakh | 19.7% | 36.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Systemic Chemicals and Pesticides Private Limited | ₹6.29 Lakh (FY 2025) | 19.0% | Ratia, Haryana, India | |||
| Motherkind Pharma Private Limited | ₹6.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 435.0% | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Unity Paints & Chemicals Company Pvt. Ltd. | ₹6.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | Howrah, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Truett Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹6.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | 329.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Kothari Thermoplast Private Limited | ₹6.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | 13.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Shraddha Swapnil Dharmadhikari was appointed as Director on 26 Dec 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2018PTC181002.
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda has 2 current directors:
- Swapnil Shirish Dharmadhikari - Director
- Shraddha Swapnil Dharmadhikari - Director
The latest financial statements of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
No. Dharmadhikari Ayurveda has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda is U74999PN2018PTC181002. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda was incorporated on 26 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda by revenue are Jenika Enterprise Private Limited, Nalanda Ayurved Private Limited, Fabro Bright Private Limited, Banova Personal Care Private Limited, Vedantika Herbals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Shraddha Swapnil Dharmadhikari was appointed as Director on 26 Dec 2018. Swapnil Shirish Dharmadhikari was appointed as Director on 26 Dec 2018.
Yes, Dharmadhikari Ayurveda is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0107904).
The registered office of Dharmadhikari Ayurveda is at B59 Saudamini Co – Op Hsg Socbhusari Col Sno 1011B9A, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411029.
Dharmadhikari Ayurveda operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.

