
About Dharmakaya Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dharmakaya Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the restaurants with bar segment of the hospitality and wellness sector. It was incorporated on 17 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U56290PN2018PTC179664.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50,000. It is led by directors Shailesh Suresh Joshi and Indrajit Sham Deshmukh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 1028 B2 F No 305 Shivajinagar Nr Brook Bond Society, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.55 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹41,815 (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹41,815 (EBITDA margin 3.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 560% over five years.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website dharmakaya.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address1028 B2 F No 305 Shivajinagar Nr Brook Bond Society, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411005
- IndustryHospitality & Wellness, Restaurants With Bar, Bars And Canteens, Restaurants
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Dharmakaya Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Dharmakaya Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.55 Lakh for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Dharmakaya Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 560% over five years. EBITDA rose 439% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Dharmakaya Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹41,815 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹41,815 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Dharmakaya Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Dharmakaya are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Dharmakaya Private Limited
Dharmakaya has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shailesh Suresh Joshi | Director | 17 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Indrajit Sham Deshmukh | Director | 17 Oct 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Dharmakaya Private Limited
Dharmakaya Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Dharmakaya Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Dharmakaya.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Dharmakaya Private Limited
Dharmakaya has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U55201PN2018PTC179664. The current CIN is U56290PN2018PTC179664, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U56290PN2018PTC179664 | Current |
| U55201PN2018PTC179664 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Dharmakaya Private Limited
Dharmakaya Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Indrajit Sham Deshmukh was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Dharmakaya Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Dharmakaya Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Dharmakaya Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Dharmakaya Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Dharmakaya Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dharmakaya Private Limited
Dharmakaya is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in restaurants with bar, within the hospitality and wellness industry. It was incorporated on 17 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U56290PN2018PTC179664.
Dharmakaya reported revenue of ₹12.55 Lakh for FY 2025.
Dharmakaya has 2 current directors:
- Shailesh Suresh Joshi - Director
- Indrajit Sham Deshmukh - Director
Dharmakaya reported a net profit of ₹41,815 (net margin 3.3%) and EBITDA of ₹41,815 (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Dharmakaya is 560% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dharmakaya is U56290PN2018PTC179664. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dharmakaya was incorporated on 17 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Indrajit Sham Deshmukh was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2018. Shailesh Suresh Joshi was appointed as Director on 17 Oct 2018.
Dharmakaya can be reached through the website dharmakaya.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Dharmakaya is at 1028 B2 F No 305 Shivajinagar Nr Brook Bond Society, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411005.