
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
About D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
Data last updated:
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 15 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U72900PN2020PTC191290. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCD7797F1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sushant Mohan Thorat and Ganesh Mhasku Khandale.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Flat II/1001 Namrata Magic Sno 6/1/1P Pimsaduagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹25.47 Lakh, a decline of 31% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.29 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFlat II/1001 Namrata Magic Sno 6/1/1P Pimsaduagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
The main business activity of D-Plus D Studio is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 74 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited reported revenue of ₹25.47 Lakh (down 31% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
Revenue fell 31% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19%. EBITDA fell 65% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.79 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.29 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 16.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of D-Plus D Studio are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qhills Technology Private Limited | ₹25.49 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 430.0% | •••• | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
| Rajam Electricals Private Limited | ₹25.49 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 175.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sikdar Solutions Private Limited | ₹25.48 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Anukampa Solutions Private Limited | ₹25.48 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| D-Plus D Studio Private Limited this company | ₹25.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Indic Life Private Limited | ₹25.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Cogential IT Services Private Limited | ₹25.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Boston Ipe Private Limited | ₹25.46 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Assurserv Technologies Private Limited | ₹25.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 816.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Brightinkjets (OPC) Private Limited | ₹25.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -75.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Ameya Tele Systems Private Limited | ₹25.45 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below D-Plus D Studio by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sushant Mohan Thorat | Director | 15 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ganesh Mhasku Khandale | Director | 15 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 10, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Ganesh Mhasku Khandale was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCD7797F1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 25 Sep 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about D-Plus D Studio Private Limited
D-Plus D Studio is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 15 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PN2020PTC191290.
D-Plus D Studio reported revenue of ₹25.47 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 31% YoY).
D-Plus D Studio has 2 current directors:
- Sushant Mohan Thorat - Director
- Ganesh Mhasku Khandale - Director
D-Plus D Studio reported a net profit of ₹4.29 Lakh (net margin 16.8%) and EBITDA of ₹5.79 Lakh (EBITDA margin 22.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of D-Plus D Studio is 19% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 31%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of D-Plus D Studio is 27AAHCD7797F1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of D-Plus D Studio is U72900PN2020PTC191290. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
D-Plus D Studio was incorporated on 15 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of D-Plus D Studio by revenue are Qhills Technology Private Limited, Rajam Electricals Private Limited, Sikdar Solutions Private Limited, Anukampa Solutions Private Limited, Indic Life Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Ganesh Mhasku Khandale was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2020. Sushant Mohan Thorat was appointed as Director on 15 Jun 2020.
The registered office of D-Plus D Studio is at Flat II1001 Namrata Magic Sno 611P Pimsaduagar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027.