
Epifeast India Private Limited
About Epifeast India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Epifeast India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Epifeast Inc and recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 September 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2021PTC152136. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCE6626F1ZI (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹18 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.55 Lakh. It is led by directors Ketan Gupta and Rohin Malhotra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 198 2nd Floor Cmh Road Near Shanti Sagra Hotel Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.7 Cr, a growth of 79% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22.63 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹26.67 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.8%).
The company has about 51 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Epifeast India
Contact details
Epifeast India Private Limited's registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address198 2nd Floor Cmh Road Near Shanti Sagra Hotel Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560038
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Epifeast India is information and communication. In detail, this covers wired, wireless or satellite telecommunication activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J5 | Wired, wireless or satellite Telecommunication activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Epifeast India Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEpifeast India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.7 Cr (up 79% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 79% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 22% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹26.67 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹22.63 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.8% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Epifeast India Private Limited
Epifeast India has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ketan Gupta | Director | 23 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rohin Malhotra Also directs: Nymble Labs Private Limited | Director | 07 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Epifeast India Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wired, wireless or satellite telecommunication activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surround Networks Private Limited | ₹9.86 Cr (FY 2024) | 237.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Shigan Telematics Private Limited | ₹9.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 39.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Huwag Teleservices Private Limited | ₹9.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Richium India Private Limited | ₹9.76 Cr (FY 2024) | -10.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Akash Telecom Private Limited | ₹9.75 Cr (FY 2015) | -11.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Epifeast India Private Limitedthis company | ₹9.7 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹22.63 Lakh | 2.3% | 79.0% | 51 | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Perspi Interactive Private Limited | ₹9.65 Cr (FY 2016) | 4.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Loyalden Heavy Industries Private Limited | ₹9.55 Cr (FY 2024) | -49.0% | Somnath, Gujarat, India | |||
| Innovative Coverage Solutions Private Limited | ₹9.49 Cr (FY 2023) | -16.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Zuree Telecom Private Limited | ₹9.46 Cr (FY 2024) | 0.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Satcom Infratech Private Limited | ₹9.44 Cr (FY 2024) | 1347.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Epifeast India Private Limited is audited by L R B & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| L R B & CO | FY 2023 | 158768W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Epifeast India Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Epifeast India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Epifeast India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Epifeast India Private Limited has a workforce of 51 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Epifeast India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAGCE6626F1ZI | Karnataka | Active | 21 Oct 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Epifeast India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Epifeast India Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Rohin Malhotra ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Mar 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Epifeast India is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 September 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2021PTC152136.
Epifeast India has 2 current directors:
- Ketan Gupta - Director
- Rohin Malhotra - Director
The latest financial statements of Epifeast India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Epifeast India is 29AAGCE6626F1ZI, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Epifeast India is U72900KA2021PTC152136. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Epifeast India was incorporated on 23 September 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Epifeast India by revenue are Surround Networks Private Limited, Shigan Telematics Private Limited, Huwag Teleservices Private Limited, Richium India Private Limited, Akash Telecom Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wired, wireless or satellite telecommunication activities).
Rohin Malhotra ceased to be Additional Director on 10 Mar 2023. Deepti Malhotra ceased to be Director on 21 Jun 2022. Raghav Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 21 Jun 2022. Epifeast India has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Epifeast India is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
The registered office of Epifeast India is at 198 2nd Floor Cmh Road Near Shanti Sagra Hotel Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560038.
Epifeast India operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

