
About Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ezesoftware India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, a subsidiary of Eze Castle Software Llc. It operates in the software development and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 April 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72200TG2015FTC098621. Its GSTIN is 36AADCE9442L1Z9 (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹24.84 Cr. It is led by directors including Ugandar Mamidipoodi (Managing Director) and Karen Cheng Geiger.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹180.14 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.12 Cr (net margin 14.5%) and EBITDA of ₹31.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 502 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Eze Software Group. The company has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Accion Labs India Private Limited with revenue of ₹182.46 Cr. The company has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 25 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website ezesoft.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressLevel 4 Phase 2.3 Sy No. 115(Part) Waverock Tsiic It/Ites SEZ Nanakramguda Serilin, Gampally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500008
- IndustryInformation Technology, Software Development & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
The main business activity of Ezesoftware India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ezesoftware India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ezesoftware India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹180.14 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹31.52 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.12 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 14.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ezesoftware India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2016
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accion Labs India Private Limited | ₹182.46 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mobily Infotech India Private Limited | ₹181.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Zoominfo Technologies India Private Limited | ₹181.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Acqueon Technologies Private Limited | ₹180.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kinaxis India Private Limited | ₹180.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ezesoftware India Private Limited this company | ₹180.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Horizontal Integration India Private Limited | ₹179.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Primus Global Technologies Private Limited | ₹179.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Qi-Cap Investments Private Limited | ₹178.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Lambdatest India Private Limited | ₹178.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| KBC Computech Private Limited | ₹178.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ezesoftware India by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited is audited by Price Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Waterhouse & Co Chartered Accountants LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India has 3 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Cheng Geiger | Director | 18 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Brian Norman Schell | Director | 13 Dec 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ugandar Mamidipoodi | Managing Director | 16 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2019.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: SS&C Technologies, Inc Seller: Eze Software Group LLC |
| Dec 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Eze Software Group LLC Seller: Eze Castle Software LLC |
| Jan 2016 | Rights issue | ₹24.74 Cr | Investors: Eze Castle Software LLC |
Full deal history
All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 25 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 10)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srilaasya Floral Innovations Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Kapston Services Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Freshncrunch Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Secur Credentials Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 8 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India operates one associated brand: Eze Software Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Mid- and back-office software solutions for financial services are provided. | ezesoft.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited has a workforce of 502 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India Private Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Brian Norman Schell ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Sep 2024.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AADCE9442L1Z9 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ezesoftware India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Ezesoftware India Private Limited
Ezesoftware India is an active foreign private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in software development and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 April 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TG2015FTC098621.
Ezesoftware India reported revenue of ₹180.14 Cr for FY 2025 (up 5% YoY).
Ezesoftware India has 3 current directors:
- Ugandar Mamidipoodi - Managing Director
- Karen Cheng Geiger - Director
- Brian Norman Schell - Director
Ezesoftware India reported a net profit of ₹26.12 Cr (net margin 14.5%) and EBITDA of ₹31.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ezesoftware India is 12% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ezesoftware India is 36AADCE9442L1Z9, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ezesoftware India is U72200TG2015FTC098621. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ezesoftware India was incorporated on 23 April 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Ezesoftware India has 3 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in March 2019.
The peers of Ezesoftware India by revenue are Accion Labs India Private Limited, Mobily Infotech India Private Limited, Zoominfo Technologies India Private Limited, Acqueon Technologies Private Limited, Kinaxis India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Brian Norman Schell ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Sep 2024. Brian Norman Schell was appointed as Director on 13 Dec 2023. Karen Cheng Geiger ceased to be Additional Director on 28 Sep 2023. Ezesoftware India has 14 board changes on record in total.
Ezesoftware India has 8 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 25 overdue payments to 10 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 01 May 2024.