
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
About Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2020PTC141260.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Indira Govindu and Narmada Akula.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at H.No. 5 – 7 – 20/1 Sangeeth Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500072.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.28 Lakh, a growth of 125% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.1 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.4%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No. 5 – 7 – 20/1 Sangeeth Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500072
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Firstsilica Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.28 Lakh (up 125% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Revenue rose 125% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 98% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.05 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.1 Lakh | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.4% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 7.7% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Firstsilica Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rismaa Networks Private Limited | ₹14.3 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Globees Solutions India Private Limited | ₹14.29 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Metier Genesis Tech Private Limited | ₹14.28 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Putki, Jharkhand, India |
| HGL Infotech (OPC) Private Limited | ₹14.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Opendatalabs Technologies and Consultancy (OPC) Private Limited | ₹14.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹14.28 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 125.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Dacade Consulting Private Limited | ₹14.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Siwani, Haryana, India |
| Voip Trainers Private Limited | ₹14.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Vamux Consulting Private Limited | ₹14.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Spegi Technologies Private Limited | ₹14.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Ces Information Systems Private Limited | ₹14.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Firstsilica Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Firstsilica Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indira Govindu Also directs: New Silicon Age Private Limited | Director | 30 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Narmada Akula | Director | 30 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Firstsilica Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Indira Govindu was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Firstsilica Technologies Private Limited
Firstsilica Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2020PTC141260.
Firstsilica Technologies reported revenue of ₹14.28 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 125% YoY).
Firstsilica Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Indira Govindu - Director
- Narmada Akula - Director
Firstsilica Technologies reported a net profit of ₹1.1 Lakh (net margin 7.7%) and EBITDA of ₹2.05 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.4%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Firstsilica Technologies is U72900TG2020PTC141260. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Firstsilica Technologies was incorporated on 30 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Firstsilica Technologies by revenue are Rismaa Networks Private Limited, Globees Solutions India Private Limited, Metier Genesis Tech Private Limited, HGL Infotech (OPC) Private Limited, Opendatalabs Technologies and Consultancy (OPC) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Indira Govindu was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2020. Narmada Akula was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2020.
The registered office of Firstsilica Technologies is at H.No. 5 – 7 – 201 Sangeeth Nagar Kukatpally, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500072.
Firstsilica Technologies has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Firstsilica Technologies operates in the information technology industry, in the other computer related activities segment.