
About Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Flawless Security Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 14 January 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999DL2015PTC275454. Its GSTIN is 07AACCF5098E1ZL (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kamlesh Kashyap and Piyush Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at F – 128 2nd Floor (Front Gate – A) Mohammadpur Near Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹88.85 Lakh, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.25 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 32 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Flawless Security Services.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website flawlesssecurity.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressF – 128 2nd Floor (Front Gate – A) Mohammadpur Near Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110066
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Flawless Security Services is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Flawless Security Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Flawless Security Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹88.85 Lakh (up 8% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.25 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Flawless Security Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modern Security & Secret Services Pvt Ltd | ₹89.62 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Proserve Support Services Private Limited | ₹89.61 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Naman Protective Solutions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹89.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Rayagada, Odisha, India |
| Gallant Force Private Limited | ₹89.1 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1514.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhavna Security & Manpower Services Private Limited | ₹88.86 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 119.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Flawless Security Services Private Limited this company | ₹88.85 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shoorveer Security Services Private Limited | ₹88.46 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Innovation Security Force India Private Limited | ₹88.43 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shambhu Sharan Security Services Private Limited | ₹88.39 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India |
| MSRN Security Services Private Limited | ₹88.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 325.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Rangers Facility Management Private Limited | ₹88.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Flawless Security Services by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services Private Limited is audited by RAJIV SHUKLA & CO. for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAJIV SHUKLA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamlesh Kashyap | Director | 14 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Piyush Kumar | Director | 14 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services operates one associated brand: Flawless Security Services. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provision of security services, including guarding, CCTV surveillance, and audits, is handled by Flawless Security Services in Delhi. | flawlesssecurity.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services Private Limited has a workforce of 32 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Kamlesh Kashyap was appointed as Director on 14 Jan 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Flawless Security Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCF5098E1ZL | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Flawless Security Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Flawless Security Services Private Limited
Flawless Security Services is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 14 January 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999DL2015PTC275454.
Flawless Security Services reported revenue of ₹88.85 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 8% YoY).
Flawless Security Services has 2 current directors:
- Kamlesh Kashyap - Director
- Piyush Kumar - Director
Flawless Security Services reported a net profit of ₹1.25 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹3.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Flawless Security Services is 5% over three years and 2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Flawless Security Services is 07AACCF5098E1ZL, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Flawless Security Services is U74999DL2015PTC275454. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Flawless Security Services was incorporated on 14 January 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Flawless Security Services by revenue are Modern Security & Secret Services Pvt Ltd, Proserve Support Services Private Limited, Naman Protective Solutions (OPC) Private Limited, Gallant Force Private Limited, Bhavna Security & Manpower Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Kamlesh Kashyap was appointed as Director on 14 Jan 2015. Piyush Kumar was appointed as Director on 14 Jan 2015.
Yes, Flawless Security Services is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).