
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited
About Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited
Data last updated:
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the security and surveillance segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 August 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93000DL2014PTC270543. Its GSTIN is 07AAFCG7377L1Z0 (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Nitish Bhati and Rajeev Verma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 114 Hari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110014.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.92 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.7 Lakh (net margin 1.4%) and EBITDA of ₹9.86 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years and 9% over five years.
The company has about 113 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address114 Hari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110014
- IndustryBusiness Services, Security & Surveillance
To see the full contact details of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Galore Facility & Protection is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableGalore Facility & Protection Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.92 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9%. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹9.86 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.7 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited
Galore Facility & Protection has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitish Bhati | Director | 19 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajeev Verma | Director | 19 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (HR Outsourcing, Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanish Security and Housekeeping Services Private Limited | ₹4.93 Cr (FY 2024) | 113.0% | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Elite Detectives Private Limited | ₹4.92 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Mahalakshmipuram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Galore Facility & Protection Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.92 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹6.7 Lakh | 1.4% | -3.0% | 113 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Essential Security Services Private Limited | ₹4.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited is audited by M. SHORAN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M. SHORAN & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 012165N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited has a workforce of 113 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Galore Facility & Protection has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAFCG7377L1Z0 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Galore Facility & Protection Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Chander Singh Bhan ceased to be Director on 12 Jan 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Galore Facility & Protection is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in security and surveillance, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 August 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000DL2014PTC270543.
Galore Facility & Protection has 2 current directors:
- Nitish Bhati - Director
- Rajeev Verma - Director
The latest financial statements of Galore Facility & Protection on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Galore Facility & Protection is 07AAFCG7377L1Z0, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Galore Facility & Protection is U93000DL2014PTC270543. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Galore Facility & Protection was incorporated on 19 August 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Galore Facility & Protection by revenue are Tanish Security and Housekeeping Services Private Limited, Elite Detectives Private Limited, Essential Security Services Private Limited, all in the Business Services industry (HR Outsourcing, Security Services), with the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities).
Chander Singh Bhan ceased to be Director on 12 Jan 2017. Nitish Bhati was appointed as Director on 19 Aug 2014. Rajeev Verma was appointed as Director on 19 Aug 2014.
The registered office of Galore Facility & Protection is at 114 Hari Nagar Ashram, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110014.
Galore Facility & Protection operates in the business services industry, in the security and surveillance segment.
The compliance status of Galore Facility & Protection is compliant as of 10 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

