- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0169526

Genpure Lifescience Private Limited
About Genpure Lifescience Private Limited
Data last updated:
Genpure Lifescience Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the social services and community development segment of the non-profit sector. It was incorporated on 12 May 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U85300GJ2022PTC131961.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mansi Deep Patel and Vivek Hareshbhai Sarkhedi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.77 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹27.47 Lakh (net margin -215.1%) and EBITDA of -₹26.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin -206.9%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Meola India.
Genpure Lifescience Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0169526).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Genpure Lifescience
Contact details
Genpure Lifescience Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Registered AddressBlock D – 705 Prahladnagar Trade Center, Behind Titanium City Center Radio Mirchi Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryNon-Profit Organizations, Social Work
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Genpure Lifescience operates one associated brand: Meola India. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers natural skincare solutions online for dry, oily, and sensitive skin issues. | meolaindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Genpure Lifescience is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Genpure Lifescience Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Genpure Lifescience Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableGenpure Lifescience Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.77 Lakh (up 402% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 402% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 50% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | |||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | -₹26.42 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹27.47 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | -206.9% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | -215.1% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Genpure Lifescience Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Genpure Lifescience Private Limited
Genpure Lifescience has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mansi Deep Patel | Director | 12 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vivek Hareshbhai Sarkhedi | Director | 12 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Deep Chandrakant Patel | Director | 12 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nili Vivek Sarkhedi | Director | 20 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Genpure Lifescience Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aysha Davakhana Ayurveda Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹12.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | 176.0% | Vatakara, Kerala, India | |||
| Anroc Industrial Chemicals Private Limited | ₹12.82 Lakh (FY 2024) | 378.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Deschem Private Limited | ₹12.8 Lakh (FY 2025) | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Obscure Healthcare Private Limited | ₹12.79 Lakh (FY 2025) | 8.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Artus Pharma Private Limited | ₹12.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Genpure Lifescience Private Limitedthis company | ₹12.77 Lakh (FY 2025) | -₹27.47 Lakh | -215.1% | 402.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Lucknow Medicare Private Limited | ₹12.77 Lakh (FY 2018) | 44.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| S3chem Laboratories Private Limited | ₹12.75 Lakh (FY 2021) | -40.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Fort Cement Private Limited | ₹12.75 Lakh (FY 2023) | -5.0% | Gopalganj, Bihar, India | |||
| Rexon Laboratories Limited | ₹12.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | -93.0% | Jalandhar, Punjab, India | |||
| Chemical and Auxiliaries Services Pvt Ltd | ₹12.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | -20.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Genpure Lifescience Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Genpure Lifescience Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Genpure Lifescience Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Genpure Lifescience Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Genpure Lifescience Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2022: 4 appointments. The latest: Nili Vivek Sarkhedi was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Genpure Lifescience is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in social work, within the non-profit organizations industry. It was incorporated on 12 May 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85300GJ2022PTC131961.
Genpure Lifescience has 4 current directors:
- Mansi Deep Patel - Director
- Vivek Hareshbhai Sarkhedi - Director
- Deep Chandrakant Patel - Director
- Nili Vivek Sarkhedi - Director
The latest financial statements of Genpure Lifescience on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2023 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Genpure Lifescience is U85300GJ2022PTC131961. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Genpure Lifescience was incorporated on 12 May 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Genpure Lifescience by revenue are Aysha Davakhana Ayurveda Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Anroc Industrial Chemicals Private Limited, Deschem Private Limited, Obscure Healthcare Private Limited, Artus Pharma Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Nili Vivek Sarkhedi was appointed as Director on 20 Jun 2022. Deep Chandrakant Patel was appointed as Director on 12 May 2022. Mansi Deep Patel was appointed as Director on 12 May 2022. Genpure Lifescience has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Genpure Lifescience is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0169526).
The registered office of Genpure Lifescience is at Block D – 705 Prahladnagar Trade Center, Behind Titanium City Center Radio Mirchi Road, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
Genpure Lifescience operates in the non-profit organizations industry, in the social work segment.
Genpure Lifescience has 1 associated brand: Meola India.

