
Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited
About Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 04 August 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U46103WB2023PTC264029.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Lakh. It is led by directors including Prasun Das and Dipesh Chandra Roy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No Bc – 20 Calcutta Green Commercial Complex, 1050/2 Survey Park Kolkata West Bengal, West Bengal, India – 700075.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹21,949, a decline of 100% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹13.96 Lakh and EBITDA of -₹13.81 Lakh.
Company details
Contact details
Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal.
- Registered AddressShop No Bc – 20 Calcutta Green Commercial Complex, 1050/2 Survey Park Kolkata West Bengal, West Bengal, India – 700075
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableGibbs & Procurs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹21,949 (down 100% YoY) for FY 2025.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | -₹13.81 Lakh | |
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹13.96 Lakh | |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | ||
| Net Profit Margin | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited
Gibbs & Procurs has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prasun Das Also directs: Harmony Green Energy LLP, Siliconites Genx Global Limited | Director | 04 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dipesh Chandra Roy | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Dipankar Ghosh Also directs: Harmony Green Energy LLP | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gopa Bandhu Mishra | Director | 04 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Gibbs & Procurs Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2023: 4 appointments. The latest: Dipankar Ghosh was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Gibbs & Procurs is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It was incorporated on 04 August 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U46103WB2023PTC264029.
Gibbs & Procurs has 4 current directors:
- Prasun Das - Director
- Dipesh Chandra Roy - Director
- Dipankar Ghosh - Director
- Gopa Bandhu Mishra - Director
The latest financial statements of Gibbs & Procurs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2024 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gibbs & Procurs is U46103WB2023PTC264029. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gibbs & Procurs was incorporated on 04 August 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Dipankar Ghosh was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2023. Dipesh Chandra Roy was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2023. Gopa Bandhu Mishra was appointed as Director on 04 Aug 2023. Gibbs & Procurs has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Gibbs & Procurs is at Shop No Bc – 20 Calcutta Green Commercial Complex, 10502 Survey Park Kolkata West Bengal, West Bengal, India – 700075.
Gibbs & Procurs can be reached at its registered office: Shop No Bc – 20 Calcutta Green Commercial Complex, 10502 Survey Park Kolkata West Bengal, West Bengal, India – 700075.
Gibbs & Procurs is registered under the jurisdiction of the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata.