- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-03-0046944

Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited
About Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited is a one person company based in Benguluru, Karnataka, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the textiles sector. It was incorporated on 13 August 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U18100KA2020OPC137213. Its GSTIN is 29AAICG4558L1ZY (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Lalitha Meesala and Gajendrababu Meesala.
Its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 550 First Floor 4th A Cross Annasandra Palya Hal P.O, Benguluru, Karnataka, India – 560017.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.01 Cr, a growth of 37% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18.65 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹29.68 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 59% over three years.
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0046944).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Gla Industries
Contact details
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited's registered office is in Benguluru, Karnataka. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo 550 First Floor 4th A Cross Annasandra Palya Hal P.O, Benguluru, Karnataka, India – 560017
- IndustryTextile, Manufacturing, Apparel
To see the full contact details of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Gla Industries is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableGla Industries (OPC) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.01 Cr (up 37% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 59% over three years, including 37% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 26% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹29.68 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18.65 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited
Gla Industries has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lalitha Meesala | Director | 29 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Gajendrababu Meesala | Director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital Books Private Limited | ₹5.05 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| S 3 M Trade Private Limited | ₹5.04 Cr (FY 2025) | -80.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Royal Herbal Land Private Limited | ₹5.03 Cr (FY 2024) | 533.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shwaan Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹5.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 2233.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Espace Process Food Technologies Private Limited | ₹5.02 Cr (FY 2024) | 494820.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limitedthis company | ₹5.01 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹18.65 Lakh | 3.7% | 37.0% | Benguluru, Karnataka, India | |
| Medmez Services Private Limited | ₹5.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 376.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Berkshire Books Private Limited | ₹5.01 Cr (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Nivchet Exim Private Limited | ₹4.99 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| RKL Ispat Private Limited | ₹4.99 Cr (FY 2025) | -21.0% | Mehdawal, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Ase Instruments Agency Private Limited | ₹4.97 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Mar 27, 2024.
GST
Gla Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICG4558L1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 29 Aug 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Gla Industries (OPC) Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Lalitha Meesala was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2023.
Frequently asked questions
Gla Industries is an active company based in Benguluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the textile industry. It was incorporated on 13 August 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18100KA2020OPC137213.
Gla Industries has 2 current directors:
- Lalitha Meesala - Director
- Gajendrababu Meesala - Director
The latest financial statements of Gla Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Gla Industries is 29AAICG4558L1ZY, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gla Industries is U18100KA2020OPC137213. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gla Industries was incorporated on 13 August 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Gla Industries by revenue are Capital Books Private Limited, S 3 M Trade Private Limited, Royal Herbal Land Private Limited, Shwaan Business Solutions Private Limited, Espace Process Food Technologies Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Lalitha Meesala was appointed as Director on 29 Mar 2023. Gajendrababu Meesala was appointed as Director on 13 Aug 2020.
Yes, Gla Industries is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0046944).
The registered office of Gla Industries is at No 550 First Floor 4th A Cross Annasandra Palya Hal P.O, Benguluru, Karnataka, India – 560017.
Gla Industries operates in the textile industry, in the manufacturing segment.

