Glamlooks Studio Private Limited

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited - internet in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999PN2017PTC171331 Incorporated 07 July 2017 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company internet MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.57 Cr
▲ 15% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹50.28 Lakh
Net margin 4.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.12 Cr
EBITDA margin 10.6%
Authorised capital
₹75 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹60.47 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
9 yrs
Est. 2017
Employees · EPFO
44
Provident fund records
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings

About Glamlooks Studio Private Limited

Data last updated:

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the online healthcare services segment of the internet and digital services sector. It was incorporated on 07 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171331. Its GSTIN is 27AAGCG9108E1ZN (Maharashtra). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹60.47 Lakh. It is led by directors including Monis Ali Mirza and Jitender Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Cts 4662 Prestige Chembers Telco Rd Bl 2 Godown 01, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411019.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.57 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50.28 Lakh (net margin 4.8%) and EBITDA of ₹1.12 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 447% over three years and 19% over five years.

The company has about 44 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Looks Studio. The company has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in February 2021.

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0124561). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website looksstudio.in.

Company details

CIN U74999PN2017PTC171331
Registration Number 171331
Incorporation Date 07 July 2017
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-26-0124561

Recognitions & Rankings of Glamlooks Studio

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-26-0124561

Contact details

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is looksstudio.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Cts 4662 Prestige Chembers Telco Rd Bl 2 Godown 01, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411019
  • Industry
    Internet, Online Healthcare Services

To see the full contact details of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Glamlooks Studio Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Glamlooks Studio operates one associated brand: Looks Studio. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
A chain of hair clinics is operated across Bengaluru, India.looksstudio.in

Business activity

The main business activity of Glamlooks Studio is personal and household service. In detail, this covers washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, hair dressing and other beauty treatment.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
SPersonal and Household serviceS3Washing and cleaning of textile and fur products, Hair dressing and other beauty treatment

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.57 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹10.57 Cr ▲ 15%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹50.28 Lakh margin 4.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹1.12 Cr margin 10.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 15%
3 years · compounded
▲ 447%
5 years · compounded
▲ 19%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 25%
3 years · compounded
▲ 492%
5 years · compounded
▲ 53%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹1.12 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹50.28 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin10.6%
Net Profit Margin4.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited

Glamlooks Studio has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Monis Ali MirzaDirector07 Jul 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Jitender SinghDirector07 Jul 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Nishanth Venkat MullapudiDirector07 Jul 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Vipul Kumar Sanjeev KumarDirector07 Jul 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited is audited by SUNSVG & Associates for the financial year 2022.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SUNSVG & AssociatesFY 2022118693W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019FY 2018
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited, buy the company report.

Deals & funding

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in February 2021.

Total deals
1
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹4 Cr

Deals on record (1 of 1)

WhenDealAmountParties
Feb 2021Funding round₹4 CrInvestors: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Glamlooks Studio Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited has a workforce of 44 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 22, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
44
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-45%

GST

Glamlooks Studio has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
5
Active
5
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAGCG9108E1ZNMaharashtraActive29 Dec 2017
36AAGCG9108E1ZOTelanganaActive25 Jan 2018
29AAGCG9108E1ZJKarnatakaActive30 Jan 2018
33AAGCG9108E1ZUTamil NaduActive12 Dec 2018

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Glamlooks Studio Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Glamlooks Studio Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2017: 4 appointments. The latest: Jitender Singh was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017.

AGM
Glamlooks Studio Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Glamlooks Studio Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Appointed
Jitender Singh was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Monis Ali Mirza was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nishanth Venkat Mullapudi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vipul Kumar Sanjeev Kumar was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
07 Jul 2017
Glamlooks Studio Private Limited was registered on 07 Jul 2017 with Roc Pune & aged 9 years 4 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Glamlooks Studio is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in online healthcare services, within the internet industry. It was incorporated on 07 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2017PTC171331.

Glamlooks Studio has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Glamlooks Studio on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Glamlooks Studio is 27AAGCG9108E1ZN, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 36AAGCG9108E1ZO (Telangana), 29AAGCG9108E1ZJ (Karnataka), 33AAGCG9108E1ZU (Tamil Nadu).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Glamlooks Studio is U74999PN2017PTC171331. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Glamlooks Studio was incorporated on 07 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Glamlooks Studio has 1 deal on record (1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4 Cr; the latest was in February 2021.

Jitender Singh was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017. Monis Ali Mirza was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017. Nishanth Venkat Mullapudi was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017. Glamlooks Studio has 4 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Glamlooks Studio is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0124561).

Glamlooks Studio can be reached through the website looksstudio.in. Its registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra, India.